Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi Internal Medicine in Columbus-Ne

Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
41 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi is a General Physician,Cardiologist and Internal Medicine in Elk Grove 95758, Elk Grove CA and has an experience of 41 years in these fields. Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi practices at The Regents of the Univ of CA Constituti in Elk Grove 95758, Elk Grove CA and Pathology Medical Services PC in Columbus 68601, Columbus NE. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Atrial Flutter,Chronic Congestive Heart Failure,Heart Valve Disorders,Biventricular Heart Failure and Electrocardiogram (EKG) etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Elk Grove 95758, Elk Grove CA

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

90 Surgeries & Treatments

FAMILY MEDICINE

FAMILY MEDICINE

Cardiology

Cardiology

Vascular Duplex Ultrasonography and Plethysmography

Vascular Duplex Ultrasonography and Plethysmography

Treadmill Stress Test

Treadmill Stress Test

Tilt_Testing

Tilt_Testing

Tilt Table Testing

Tilt Table Testing

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi practice?

A: Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi practices at The Regents of the Univ of CA Constituti - Elk Grove 95758.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi for Atrial Flutter, Chronic Congestive Heart Failure, Heart Valve Disorders. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi specialises in ?

A: Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi have?

A: Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi has an overall experience of 41 years. View where has Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi?

A: Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi is a General Physician,Cardiologist and Internal Medicine in Elk Grove 95758, Elk Grove CA and has an experience of 41 years in these fields. Dr. Dipeshkumar Gandhi practices at The Regents of the Univ of CA Constituti in Elk Grove 95758, Elk Grove CA and Pathology Medical Services PC in Columbus 68601, Columbus NE. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Atrial Flutter,Chronic Congestive Heart Failure,Heart Valve Disorders,Biventricular Heart Failure and Electrocardiogram (EKG) etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1265402150 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
The Regents of the Univ of CA Constituti
Change Clinic
0
Elk Grove 95758