Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Amy Horwitz null in Cleveland-Oh

Dr. Amy Horwitz

Claim this profile
2026 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Amy Horwitz is a Doctor in Cleveland 44195, Cleveland OH and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Amy Horwitz practices at Cleveland Clinic in Cleveland 44195, Cleveland OH,Hillcrest Medical Office Building II in Cleveland 44124, Cleveland OH and Hillcrest Medical Office Building I in Cleveland 44124, Cleveland OH. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Thrush,PostPartum Depression,Cachexia,Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome and Nail Infection etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Cleveland 44195, Cleveland OH

Cleveland Clinic

9500 Euclid Ave, Cleveland OH

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

51 Surgeries & Treatments

Wellness Examination

Wellness Examination

Smoking Cessation Counseling

Smoking Cessation Counseling

Puncture Aspiration

Puncture Aspiration

Nail Avulsion and Excision

Nail Avulsion and Excision

Immunization Administration

Immunization Administration

Fecal Occult Blood Test for Colorectal Cancer

Fecal Occult Blood Test for Colorectal Cancer

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Amy Horwitz practice?

A: Dr. Amy Horwitz practices at Cleveland Clinic - Cleveland 44195.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Amy Horwitz?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Amy Horwitz for Thrush, PostPartum Depression, Cachexia. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Amy Horwitz have?

A: Dr. Amy Horwitz has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Amy Horwitz practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Amy Horwitz?

A: Dr. Amy Horwitz is a Doctor in Cleveland 44195, Cleveland OH and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Amy Horwitz practices at Cleveland Clinic in Cleveland 44195, Cleveland OH,Hillcrest Medical Office Building II in Cleveland 44124, Cleveland OH and Hillcrest Medical Office Building I in Cleveland 44124, Cleveland OH. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Thrush,PostPartum Depression,Cachexia,Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome and Nail Infection etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1578024899 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Cleveland Clinic
Change Clinic
0
Cleveland 44195