Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez null in Cape-Coral-Fl

Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez

Claim this profile
41 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez is a Pediatrician and Adolescent Medicine Physician in Fort Myers 33912, Fort Myers FL and has an experience of 41 years in these fields. Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez practices at Island Coast Pediatrics in Fort Myers 33912, Fort Myers FL,Office in Cape Coral 33909, Cape Coral FL and Office in Fort Myers 33913, Fort Myers FL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Respiratory Syncytial Virus,Sleep Apnea,Tonsillitis,Down syndrome and Vaginitis or Vaginosis etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Cape Coral 33909, Cape Coral FL

Office

632 Del Prado Blvd N Ste 301, Cape Coral FL

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

130 Surgeries & Treatments

Wellness Examination

Wellness Examination

Immunization Administration

Immunization Administration

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Circumcision

Circumcision

Chronic Care Management

Chronic Care Management

Care Coordination for Complex Conditions and Procedures

Care Coordination for Complex Conditions and Procedures

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez practice?

A: Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez practices at Office - Cape Coral 33909.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez for Respiratory Syncytial Virus, Sleep Apnea, Tonsillitis. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez have?

A: Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez has an overall experience of 41 years. View where has Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez?

A: Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez is a Pediatrician and Adolescent Medicine Physician in Fort Myers 33912, Fort Myers FL and has an experience of 41 years in these fields. Dr. Jose Padilla-Lopez practices at Island Coast Pediatrics in Fort Myers 33912, Fort Myers FL,Office in Cape Coral 33909, Cape Coral FL and Office in Fort Myers 33913, Fort Myers FL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Respiratory Syncytial Virus,Sleep Apnea,Tonsillitis,Down syndrome and Vaginitis or Vaginosis etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1366400434 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Office
Change Clinic
0
Cape Coral 33909