Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Amit Bhatnagar Dental Surgeon in Burhanpur

Dr. Amit Bhatnagar

Profile is claimed

BDS

Dental Surgeon
14 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Amit Bhatnagar is a Dentist in Burhanpur with 14 years of experience, practising at Family Dental Care Clinic.Qualifications include BDS from Devi Ahilya Vishwa Vidhyalaya, Indore, M.P. Memberships include AFO and MIDA.Areas of focus include Dental Braces, Dental Implant Fixing, Dentist, Scaling / Polishing, Dentistry and Surgical Tooth Extraction.

Khaknar, Burhanpur

Mon - Sat

11:00 - 04:00

100

11 Surgeries & Treatments

Scaling / Polishing

Scaling / Polishing

Implant Retained Dentures

Implant Retained Dentures

Surgical Tooth Extraction

Surgical Tooth Extraction

 Tooth Extraction

Tooth Extraction

Metal Braces Fixing

Metal Braces Fixing

Dental Implant Fixing

Dental Implant Fixing

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Amit Bhatnagar practice?

A: Dr. Amit Bhatnagar practices at Family Dental Care Clinic - Khaknar.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Amit Bhatnagar?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Amit Bhatnagar for Dentist, DENTISTRY, Dental Implant Surgery. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Amit Bhatnagar's education qualification?

A: Dr. Amit Bhatnagar has the following qualifications - BDS.

Q: What does Dr. Amit Bhatnagar specialises in ?

A: Dr. Amit Bhatnagar specialises as Dental Surgeon.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Amit Bhatnagar have?

A: Dr. Amit Bhatnagar has an overall experience of 14 years. View where has Dr. Amit Bhatnagar practiced in the past.

Specializations

Education

BDS - Devi Ahilya Vishwa Vidhyalaya, Indore, M.P., 2012

Memberships

MIDA
AFO

Registrations

A-4268 Madhya Pradesh State Dental Council, 2013

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 100 fee
Family Dental Care Clinic
100
Khaknar