Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh
Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh null in Birmingham-Al

Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh

Claim this profile
2026 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh is a Pediatrician and Pediatric Nephrologist in Birmingham 35233, Birmingham AL and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh practices at Children's of Alabama in Birmingham 35233, Birmingham AL and Office in Birmingham 35233, Birmingham AL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Kidney Transplant Evaluation,Nephrology,Chronic Kidney Disease Stage II,Proteinuria and Congenital Renal Agenesis and Dysgenesis etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Birmingham 35233, Birmingham AL

Office

1600 5th Ave S Ste 202, Birmingham AL

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

55 Surgeries & Treatments

Congenital Anomalies-Genitourinary

Congenital Anomalies-Genitourinary

Pediatric Chronic Renal Failure and Dialysis

Pediatric Chronic Renal Failure and Dialysis

Pediatric Nephrology

Pediatric Nephrology

Nephrology

Nephrology

Dialysis Care

Dialysis Care

Hemodialysis

Hemodialysis

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh practice?

A: Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh practices at Office - Birmingham 35233.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh for Kidney Transplant Evaluation, Nephrology, Chronic Kidney Disease Stage II. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh have?

A: Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh?

A: Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh is a Pediatrician and Pediatric Nephrologist in Birmingham 35233, Birmingham AL and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Sahar Fathallah-Shaykh practices at Children's of Alabama in Birmingham 35233, Birmingham AL and Office in Birmingham 35233, Birmingham AL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Kidney Transplant Evaluation,Nephrology,Chronic Kidney Disease Stage II,Proteinuria and Congenital Renal Agenesis and Dysgenesis etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1033187505 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Office
Change Clinic
0
Birmingham 35233