Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Pushpak Pahwa Dentist in Claim_profile

Dr. Pushpak Pahwa

Profile is claimed

BDS

Dentist
19 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Pushpak Pahwa is a Dentist in Mangal Pandey Nagar, Meerut and has an experience of 19 years in this field. Dr. Pushpak Pahwa practices at Dr. Pahwa Dental Innovations And Kidney Centre in Mangal Pandey Nagar, Meerut. He completed BDS from Subharati Dental College, Meerut in 2007. He is a member of Indian Dental Association and Indian Dental Association. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Oral Thrush,DENTISTRY,Tooth Polishing,Root canal treatment and Tooth Decay etc.

Mangal Pandey Nagar, Meerut

Dr. Pahwa Dental Innovations And Kidney Centre

269/1, Landmark: Near Mimhans Hospital, Meerut

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

Dr. Pahwa Dental Innovations And Kidney Centre Mangal Pandey Nagar MeerutDr. Pahwa Dental Innovations And Kidney Centre Mangal Pandey Nagar Meerut

Mon - Sat

10:00 - 08:00

200

26 Surgeries & Treatments

Impacted Tooth Extraction

Impacted Tooth Extraction

Laminates/ Veneers

Laminates/ Veneers

Root canal treatment

Root canal treatment

Bleeding Gums

Bleeding Gums

Dental Filling

Dental Filling

Grinding of Teeth

Grinding of Teeth

Photos & Videos from Doctor

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Pushpak Pahwa practice?

A: Dr. Pushpak Pahwa practices at Dr. Pahwa Dental Innovations And Kidney Centre - Mangal Pandey Nagar.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Pushpak Pahwa?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Pushpak Pahwa for Oral Thrush, DENTISTRY, Tooth Polishing. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Pushpak Pahwa's education qualification?

A: Dr. Pushpak Pahwa has the following qualifications - BDS.

Q: What does Dr. Pushpak Pahwa specialises in ?

A: Dr. Pushpak Pahwa specialises as Dentist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Pushpak Pahwa have?

A: Dr. Pushpak Pahwa has an overall experience of 19 years. View where has Dr. Pushpak Pahwa practiced in the past.

Specializations

Education

BDS - Subharati Dental College, Meerut, 2007

Memberships

Indian Dental Association
Indian Dental Association

Experience

2009 - 2016 Consultant at Dr. Pawah Dental Innovations

Registrations

3972 Uttar Pradesh Dental Council, 2007

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 200 fee
Dr. Pahwa Dental Innovations And Kidney Centre
200
Mangal Pandey Nagar