Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Ankit Choudhary
Dr. Ankit Choudhary Ayurveda in Ayodhya

Dr. Ankit Choudhary

Profile is claimed

BAMS

AYUSH
Ayurveda
1 Year Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Ankit Choudhary is a Ayurveda in Sohawal, Ayodhya and has an experience of 1 year in this field. Dr. Ankit Choudhary practices at Dr. Sushil Maurya Hospital in Sohawal, Ayodhya. He completed BAMS from Dr. R.M.L. Avadh University in 2025.

Sohawal, Ayodhya

Dr. Sushil Maurya Hospital

Chauraha, Landmark: Near Hanuman Mandir, Ayodhya

Get Directions

Mon - Sun

10:00 - 08:00

200

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Ankit Choudhary practice?

A: Dr. Ankit Choudhary practices at Dr. Sushil Maurya Hospital - Sohawal.

Q: What is Dr. Ankit Choudhary's education qualification?

A: Dr. Ankit Choudhary has the following qualifications - BAMS.

Q: What does Dr. Ankit Choudhary specialises in ?

A: Dr. Ankit Choudhary specialises as Ayurveda.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Ankit Choudhary have?

A: Dr. Ankit Choudhary has an overall experience of 1 years. View where has Dr. Ankit Choudhary practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Ankit Choudhary?

A: Dr. Ankit Choudhary is a Ayurveda in Sohawal, Ayodhya and has an experience of 1 year in this field. Dr. Ankit Choudhary practices at Dr. Sushil Maurya Hospital in Sohawal, Ayodhya. He completed BAMS from Dr. R.M.L. Avadh University in 2025.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Education

BAMS - Dr. R.M.L. Avadh University, 2025

Experience

2026 - 2026 EMO at Kanak Hospital and Trauma Centre

Registrations

82207 Board Of Ayurvedic and Unani Tibbi Systems Of Medicine, Uttar Pradesh, 2026

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 200 fee
Dr. Sushil Maurya Hospital
200
Sohawal