Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Suresh Didwania Internal Medicine in Aurora-Il

Dr. Suresh Didwania

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
41 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Suresh Didwania is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Elgin 60123, Elgin IL and has an experience of 41 years in these fields. Dr. Suresh Didwania practices at Presence Medical Group in Elgin 60123, Elgin IL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Polyuria,hypertension & high blood pressure,Overweight,Sebaceous Cysts and Acidosis etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Elgin 60123, Elgin IL

Presence Medical Group

77 N Airlite St, Elgin IL

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

309 Surgeries & Treatments

hypertension & high blood pressure

hypertension & high blood pressure

Adult/Internal Medicine

Adult/Internal Medicine

Diabetes

Diabetes

Diabetes

Diabetes

Wellness Examination

Wellness Examination

Pap Smear

Pap Smear

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Suresh Didwania practice?

A: Dr. Suresh Didwania practices at Presence Medical Group - Elgin 60123.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Suresh Didwania?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Suresh Didwania for Polyuria, hypertension & high blood pressure, Overweight. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Suresh Didwania specialises in ?

A: Dr. Suresh Didwania specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Suresh Didwania have?

A: Dr. Suresh Didwania has an overall experience of 41 years. View where has Dr. Suresh Didwania practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Suresh Didwania?

A: Dr. Suresh Didwania is a General Physician and Internal Medicine in Elgin 60123, Elgin IL and has an experience of 41 years in these fields. Dr. Suresh Didwania practices at Presence Medical Group in Elgin 60123, Elgin IL. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Polyuria,hypertension & high blood pressure,Overweight,Sebaceous Cysts and Acidosis etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1093777880 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Presence Medical Group
0
Elgin 60123