Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Talia Helman Reconstruction in Atlanta-Ga

Dr. Talia Helman

Claim this profile
Reconstruction
2026 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Talia Helman is a Urologist and Reconstruction in Atlanta 30322, Atlanta GA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Talia Helman practices at Office in Atlanta 30322, Atlanta GA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Blood in Urine (Hematuria),Nighttime Urination (Nocturia),Lithotripsy,Bladder Stones and Varicocelectomy or Hydrocelectomy etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Atlanta 30322, Atlanta GA

Office

1365 Clifton Rd NE Ste B1400, Atlanta GA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

35 Surgeries & Treatments

Varicocelectomy or Hydrocelectomy

Varicocelectomy or Hydrocelectomy

Resection of Bladder Neck

Resection of Bladder Neck

Lithotripsy

Lithotripsy

Bladder Surgery

Bladder Surgery

Hypertensive Chronic Kidney Disease

Hypertensive Chronic Kidney Disease

Hydronephrosis

Hydronephrosis

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Talia Helman practice?

A: Dr. Talia Helman practices at Office - Atlanta 30322.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Talia Helman?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Talia Helman for Blood in Urine (Hematuria), Nighttime Urination (Nocturia), Lithotripsy. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Talia Helman specialises in ?

A: Dr. Talia Helman specialises as Reconstruction.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Talia Helman have?

A: Dr. Talia Helman has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Talia Helman practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Talia Helman?

A: Dr. Talia Helman is a Urologist and Reconstruction in Atlanta 30322, Atlanta GA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Talia Helman practices at Office in Atlanta 30322, Atlanta GA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Blood in Urine (Hematuria),Nighttime Urination (Nocturia),Lithotripsy,Bladder Stones and Varicocelectomy or Hydrocelectomy etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1578148946 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Office
0
Atlanta 30322