Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Alicia Lay null in Arlington-Tx

Dr. Alicia Lay

Claim this profile
2026 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Alicia Lay is a General Surgeon in Arlington 76015, Arlington TX and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Alicia Lay practices at Medical City Arlington in Arlington 76015, Arlington TX,Office in Arlington 76015, Arlington TX and Office in Arlington 76014, Arlington TX. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Abscess or Cyst Drainage or Aspiration,Cholecystitis and Gallstones,Repair of Anal and Rectal Defects (Anoplasty, Repair of Imperforate Anus, Sphincteroplasty, Rectal Graft),Thyroid Cancer and Laparoscopic Appendectomy etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Arlington 76015, Arlington TX

Office

3150 Matlock Rd Ste 407, Arlington TX

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

99 Surgeries & Treatments

Peripheral Vascular Disease (PVD, PAD)

Peripheral Vascular Disease (PVD, PAD)

Chronic Subdural Hematoma

Chronic Subdural Hematoma

Subdural Hematoma

Subdural Hematoma

Subarachnoid Hemorrhage

Subarachnoid Hemorrhage

Delirium

Delirium

General Surgery

General Surgery

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Alicia Lay practice?

A: Dr. Alicia Lay practices at Office - Arlington 76015.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Alicia Lay?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Alicia Lay for Abscess or Cyst Drainage or Aspiration, Cholecystitis and Gallstones, Repair of Anal and Rectal Defects (Anoplasty, Repair of Imperforate Anus, Sphincteroplasty, Rectal Graft). To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Alicia Lay have?

A: Dr. Alicia Lay has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Alicia Lay practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Alicia Lay?

A: Dr. Alicia Lay is a General Surgeon in Arlington 76015, Arlington TX and has an experience of 2026 years in this field. Dr. Alicia Lay practices at Medical City Arlington in Arlington 76015, Arlington TX,Office in Arlington 76015, Arlington TX and Office in Arlington 76014, Arlington TX. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Abscess or Cyst Drainage or Aspiration,Cholecystitis and Gallstones,Repair of Anal and Rectal Defects (Anoplasty, Repair of Imperforate Anus, Sphincteroplasty, Rectal Graft),Thyroid Cancer and Laparoscopic Appendectomy etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1134568751 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Office
Change Clinic
0
Arlington 76015