Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh
Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh Anesthesiologist in Abu-Dhabi

Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh

Claim this profile
Anesthesiologist
29 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh is a Anesthesiologist in Shakhbout City, Abu Dhabi and has an experience of 29 years in this field. Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh practices at Sheikh Shakbout Medical City L.L.C.-O.P.C. in Shakhbout City, Abu Dhabi. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: regional practice,Local Anesthesia,Cardiothoracic Anaesthesia,General Anesthesia and paediatric and congenital heart anaesthesia etc.

Shakhbout City, Abu Dhabi

Sheikh Shakbout Medical City L.L.C.-O.P.C.

131, Al Riayah St, Shakhbout City, Abu Dhabi 23647, Abu Dhabi

Get Directions

Mon - Sat

10:00 - 02:00

14 Surgeries & Treatments

regional practice

regional practice

paediatric and congenital heart anaesthesia

paediatric and congenital heart anaesthesia

perioperative clinical care

perioperative clinical care

High-Risk Anaesthetics

High-Risk Anaesthetics

anesthetic care

anesthetic care

Regional Anesthesia

Regional Anesthesia

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh practice?

A: Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh practices at Sheikh Shakbout Medical City L.L.C.-O.P.C. - Shakhbout City.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh for regional practice, Local Anesthesia, Cardiothoracic Anaesthesia. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh specialises in ?

A: Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh specialises as Anesthesiologist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh have?

A: Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh has an overall experience of 29 years. View where has Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh?

A: Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh is a Anesthesiologist in Shakhbout City, Abu Dhabi and has an experience of 29 years in this field. Dr. Ahmed Adel Saad Rageh practices at Sheikh Shakbout Medical City L.L.C.-O.P.C. in Shakhbout City, Abu Dhabi. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: regional practice,Local Anesthesia,Cardiothoracic Anaesthesia,General Anesthesia and paediatric and congenital heart anaesthesia etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

GD8368 Dubai Medical Registry, 2009

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Sheikh Shakbout Medical City L.L.C.-O.P.C.
3.5
Shakhbout City