Hello Doctor,
Mujhe PCOD hai. Mera period normally 3–4 mahine baad aata hai.
Is baar period ko 22 din ho gaye hain aur bleeding ruk hi nahi rahi hai.
Flow bahut heavy hai (pads bahut baar change karna pad raha hai).
Mujhe thakan, weakness aur halki chakkar bhi ho rahi hai.
Maine Tranexamic acid 500 mg (Transep 500) aur Drotaverine + Mefenamic acid (Drotazap M) try kiya tha but koi fark nahi pada.
Pls mujhe aisi medicine suggest kijiye jo bleeding control kar sake.
I had unprotected intercourse with my guy on 27th jan and took ipill next day in the morning.Got normal s
...Read More
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.