Ragarding vaccination

2021-05-24 03:42:38
सर मैंने covaxine का एक dose लिया है लेकिन 2nd dose का slot book नहीं हो रहा है और 42days हो गये हैं.. क्या देरी से 2nd dose लेने से पहला dose का benifit waste हो जायेगा...??
41 Views
Nah...aap second dose 8wks tak le sakte ho

Answered2021-05-24 03:58:26

Was this answer useful

Not finding what you need? Ask Practo AI

FREE

Chat with Practo AI on Whatsapp

Didn't find the answer you are looking for?

Talk to experienced doctor online and get your health questions answered in just 5 minutes.

+157
Consult with a doctor
Online now
Its ok u can take late upto 3 months

Answered2021-05-24 03:55:40

Was this answer useful

Not finding what you need? Ask Practo AI

FREE

Chat with Practo AI on Whatsapp

Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.