Dr. Ravikant Jadhav

Orthopedic surgeon
DNB - Orthopedics/Orthopedic Surgery, Diploma in Orthopaedics, MBBS
15 Years Experience
Pimpri-Chinchwad Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital
Prime 
Verified details
800 fee
Clinic Appointment

Clinic Location & Contact Details

Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital

4.0Multi speciality Clinic
Pimpri-Chinchwad
800 In-clinic fees
Practo takes the first step in Revolutionizing Healthcare Access for Patients, launches Practo Assured. If you are a doctor, read to know more. Click here

Hospital Photos & Videos

Other

25 photos & videos

+24 More Media

+5 more folders

Timings
mon,wed,sat
04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Practo has verified all the above details. Practo assures high quality service, on-time appointments & a great experience

Stories

About Dr. Ravikant Jadhav

Dr Ravikant Jadhav always aspired to be a doctor. He has completed hisread more

Also practices at
Click on the link to switch practice

This profile is claimed.
know more

services

Fracture Treatment
Knee Pain Treatment
Arthritis Management
Musculoskeletal Pain Management
Joint Pain Treatment
Common Questions
Q :
Where does Dr. Ravikant Jadhav practice?
A :
Dr. Ravikant Jadhav practices at Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital - Pimpri-Chinchwad, Shreesha Orthomed Speciality Clinic - Wakad. The doctor also provides online video consultation through Practo.
Q :
How can I take Dr. Ravikant Jadhav's appointment ?
A :
You can take Dr. Ravikant Jadhav's appointment online through Practo for in-clinic visit or for video consultation with the doctor.
Q :
Why do patients visit Dr. Ravikant Jadhav?
A :
Patients frequently visit Dr. Ravikant Jadhav for Fracture Treatment, Knee Pain Treatment, Arthritis Management. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.
Q :
What do patients say about Dr. Ravikant Jadhav?
A :
Dr. Ravikant Jadhav has been recommended by 2 patients and has recieved story from 1 patients. You can read detailed patient stories of the doctor on Practo.
Q :
What is Dr. Ravikant Jadhav's education qualification?
A :
Dr. Ravikant Jadhav has the following qualifications - DNB - Orthopedics/Orthopedic Surgery, Diploma in Orthopaedics, MBBS. You can book the doctor through the doctor's profile on Practo.

Other Information

Specializations

Orthopedic surgeon

Education

DNB - Orthopedics/Orthopedic Surgery - National Board of Examination (NBE), 2019
Diploma in Orthopaedics - Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences (VIMS), Bellary, 2017
MBBS - Grant Medical College and Sir JJ Hospital, Mumbai, 2011

Registrations

2013082681 Maharashtra Medical Council, 2013