Practo

Labs

Thane

Virar West

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Virar West, Thane
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Closed today
Timings
Hide Lab Details
Thyroid panel - 1 Total (T - 3 T - 4 TSH)
Also known as: Thyroid Function Tests Total Blood, T3 T4 TSH, TFT Total Blood. more...
500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
SGOT AST
Also known as: AST Automated Blood, SGOT Test, Serum AST Automated Blood. more...
200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Acid Phosphatase Total Serum
Also known as: Acid Phosphates Blood Serum, Serum Acid Phosphatase Blood Serum. more...
250
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Aldosterone Urine - 24H
Also known as: Aldosterone 24 Hour Urine.
2200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Alpha - 1 Antitrypsin Serum
Also known as: Alpha 1 Antitrypsin Nephelometry. more...
2000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Alpha - 2 Macroglobulin Serum
Also known as: Alpha 2 Macroglobulin, Alpha 2 Macroglobulin Blood.
2800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Amino Acid Qualitative screen Urine
Also known as: Amino Acid Chromatography (Quantitative Urine). more...
2400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 5 days
ACE Angiotensin Converting Enzyme Serum
Also known as: ACE Blood, Serum ACE Blood, ACE, Angiotensin Converting Enzyme. more...
1050
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Apolipoproteins B / A - 1
Also known as: Apo A and B Blood, Apolipoprotein A and B Blood, Apo A and B. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Arsenic Blood
Also known as: Arsenic, Arsenic Blood.
2500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

Shop No 11, Tulip Bldg, No 12 A, Yashwant Nagar, Tal Vasai, Dist Palghar, Virar (West), Mumba - 401303 Landmark: Near Virat Nagar, Virar West, Thane
Thane West

7 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Thane West

5 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Mira Bhayandar

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kalyan West

3 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Ambernath

2 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Badlapur E.D.

2 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Vasant Vihar

2 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Bhayander West

1 user booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Thane West

1 user booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Thane West

1 user booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345Next