Practo

Labs

Thane

Thane West

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Thane West, Thane
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
17 - Hydroxy Progesterone Neonatal Screen Dried blood spot
Also known as: 17 OHP Neonatal Screen Blood Serum. more...
450
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
17 - Ketosteroids Urine - 24H
Also known as: 17 - Ketosteroids 24 Hour Urine.
3500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Acetone Ketone qualitative Urine
Also known as: Ketones Random Urine, Ketones in Urine Test, Ketone Urine Test. more...
100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Acetylcholinesterase OPC poisoning Blood
Also known as: Acetylcholinesterase Isoenzymes. more...
1750
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
AChR Antibodies Acetyl Choline Receptor Antibodies Serum
Also known as: Acetyl Choline Receptor Antibodies Blood. more...
3100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Acid Phosphatase Total Serum
Also known as: Acid Phosphates Blood Serum, Serum Acid Phosphatase Blood Serum. more...
250
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
ACTH Stimulation Test For Aldosterone - 3 samples
Also known as: ACTH Stimulation Test For Aldosterone. more...
5000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 2 days
ACTH Stimulation Test For Androsteindione - 3 samples
Also known as: ACTH Stimulation Test For Androstenedione. more...
4100
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 2 days
AFB - detection by smear examination Fluroscence Microscopy BAL and other respiratory samples
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Detection Fluroscence Smear Microscopy Infected Smear. more...
500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on next day
AFB - detection by smear examination ZN Stain Urine - 3 samples
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Zn Stain Microscopy Blood. more...
800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

Shop No 12, New Anand Park, A 2 Chs Raghunath Nagar, M S Road, Thane (West) - 400602, Thane West, Thane
Virar West

4 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Mira Bhayandar

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Thane West

5 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Thane West

4 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kalyan West

3 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Badlapur E.D.

2 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Ambernath

2 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kalyan West

1 user booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Bhayander West

1 user booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Palghar

1 user booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345Next