Practo

Labs

Thane

Naupada

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Naupada, Thane
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
17 - Ketosteroids Urine - 24H
Also known as: 17 - Ketosteroids 24 Hour Urine.
3500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
Paracetamol Acetaminophen
Also known as: Acetaminophen, Acetaminophen Blood.
1100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
Albumin / Creatinine Ratio Urine
Also known as: Alb Creat Ratio Random Urine, ACR Test. more...
520
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Alpha - 1 Acid Glycoprotein Serum
Also known as: Alpha 1 Glycoprotein, Alpha 1 Glycoprotein Blood.
2100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Beta - 2 Microglobulin Urine Spot
Also known as: B2M Random Urine, Beta 2 Microglobulin Random Urine.
1600
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
HCG Beta Subunit
Also known as: Beta Human Chorionic Gonadotropin Automated Blood, Beta HCG test. more...
650
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
C - 3 Complement - 3
Also known as: Complement 3 Blood, Serum Complement C3 Blood, C3 Complement. more...
650
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Nicotine Metabolite Quantitative Cotinine - Random urine
Also known as: Urine Cotinine test, Cotinine Urine Test, Cotinine Random Urine.
1300
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Cystine Quantitative Urine
Also known as: Cystine Quantitative Mass Spectrometry Random Urine.
5950
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 7 days
DPD Deoxypyridinoline (Pyrilinks D) Urine
Also known as: Deoxypyridinoline Random Urine.
1600
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

Shop No. 2, Shivsankap Sambhaji Path, Vishnu Nagar, Naupada, Thane West - 400601, Naupada, Thane
Thane West

7 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Thane West

5 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Mira Bhayandar

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Virar West

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kalyan West

3 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Ambernath

2 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Badlapur E.D.

2 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Vasant Vihar

2 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Palghar

1 user booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kalyan West

1 user booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345Next