Practo

Labs

Thane

Kalyan West

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Kalyan West, Thane
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
Hide Lab Details
SGOT AST
Also known as: AST Automated Blood, SGOT Test, Serum AST Automated Blood. more...
200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Paracetamol Acetaminophen
Also known as: Acetaminophen, Acetaminophen Blood.
1100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
Acid Phosphatase Total Serum
Also known as: Acid Phosphates Blood Serum, Serum Acid Phosphatase Blood Serum. more...
250
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Adiponectin Serum
Also known as: Adiponectin, Adiponectin Blood.
2500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
ACTH Adreno Corticotropic Hormone Plasma
Also known as: ACTH Blood Plasma, Adreno Corticotrophic Hormone Blood Plasma.
1550
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Albumin Qualitative Urine
Also known as: Alb Test Qualitative Random Urine. more...
100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Aldosterone Serum
Also known as: Aldosterone, Aldosterone Blood.
1950
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Alkaline Phosphatase enzymatic
Also known as: Alk PO4 Blood, Alk Phosphatase Blood, ALP Blood, Serum ALP Blood. more...
200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Alpha - 1 Acid Glycoprotein Serum
Also known as: Alpha 1 Glycoprotein, Alpha 1 Glycoprotein Blood.
2100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Amino Acid Qualitative screen Plasma
Also known as: Amino Acids, Amino Acid Chromatography (Quantitative Blood). more...
2400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 5 days

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

SHOP NO.2, BUILDING NO.3, SABARMATI CO - OP HOUSING SOCIETY, AARTI NAGARI, WAYALE NAGAR, PIPELINE ROAD, GANDHARE, KALYAN (WEST), THANE - 421301, Kalyan West, Thane
Thane West

7 users booked

2 upvotes
Closed today
Thane West

5 users booked

1 upvote
Closed today
Mira Bhayandar

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Closed today
Virar West

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Closed today
Ambernath

2 users booked

Closed today
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Badlapur E.D.

2 users booked

1 upvote
Closed today
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Vasant Vihar

2 users booked

Closed today
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Thane West

1 user booked

Closed today
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kalyan West

1 user booked

Closed today
Palghar

1 user booked

Closed today
12345Next