Practo

Labs

Thane

Kalwa

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Kalwa, Thane
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Liver Function Test - 1
Also known as: LFT Test, Liver Function Profile Blood, Liver Function Profile. more...
1400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
LKM - 1 by IFA Liver Kidney Microsomes Reflex to end point titre
Also known as: Liver Kidney Microsomal Antibodies Immunofluorescence. more...
1850
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
RVVT - Russell Viper Venom Time Lupus screen Citrated plasma
Also known as: LAC Test Blood, LA Blood, LAC Blood, Lupus Anticoagulant Test, LA, LAC. more...
950
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
MCHC
Also known as: MCHC Blood, MCHC Test, MCHC. more...
160
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
MPV Mean Platelet Volume
Also known as: MPV Automated Blood, MPV Test, Mean Platelet Volume, MPV. more...
160
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Paul bunnel test Infectious mononucleosis test
Also known as: Paul Bunnell, Paul Bunnell Monospot Blood.
1000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Maternal screen with Pre - eclampsia risk - 2nd Trimester Quadruple Marker test
Also known as: Prenatal Screening 2nd Trimester. more...
4900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Progesterone (P - 4)
Also known as: Serum Progesterone Blood, Progesterone, Serum Progesterone. more...
600
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Protein Electrophoresis
Also known as: Protein Electrophoresis, Protein Electrophoresis Blood.
725
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Pyruvate Pyruvic acid
Also known as: Pyruvate, Pyruvate Blood.
1950
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

Shop No 9, Amrut Siddhi Chs, Old Mumbai Pune Road, Opp Manisha Nagar Gate No 1, Kalwa, Thane - 400650 Landmark: Near Sandesh Sweets, Kalwa, Thane
Thane West

7 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Thane West

5 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Mira Bhayandar

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Virar West

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kalyan West

3 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Ambernath

2 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Badlapur E.D.

2 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Vasant Vihar

2 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Palghar

1 user booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kalyan West

1 user booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345Next