Practo

Labs

Thane

Dombivili West

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Dombivili West, Thane
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Allergen Individual - Weed pollen Nettle Urtica dioica
Also known as: Allergy Nettle Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Allergen Individual - Food Olive Olea Europaea
Also known as: Allergy Olive Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Tree pollen Papdi Chibil / Elm
Also known as: Allergy Papdi Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Drug Penicilloyl G antibiotic
Also known as: Allergy Penicilloyl G Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Drug Penicilloyl V antibiotic
Also known as: Allergy Penicilloyl V Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergy screening Phadiatop Adult For > 5 years
Also known as: Allergy Phadia Top Adults Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Food Pineapple Ananas
Also known as: Allergy Pineapple Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Food Plaice Fish (Pleuronectes platessa)
Also known as: Allergy Plaice Fish Radio Immunoabsorbent, Allergy Plaice Fish. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Food Pork Pig meat
Also known as: Allergy Pork Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Food Rice Chawal (Oryza Sativa)
Also known as: Allergy Rice Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

A- 18, First Floor, Shiv Palace Chs, Shastri Nagar, Devi Chowk, Old Dombivli Road, Dombivli West, Thane - 421202, Dombivili West, Thane
Thane West

7 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Thane West

5 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Mira Bhayandar

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Virar West

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kalyan West

3 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Ambernath

2 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Badlapur E.D.

2 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Vasant Vihar

2 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Thane West

1 user booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kalyan West

1 user booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345Next