Practo

Labs

Noida

Sector 51

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Sector 51, Noida
Location on Map
Scans Available:
USG
X-RAY
DEXA

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male Radiologist Only

Timings

Open today
08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Colour Doppler Renal
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Renal Region Doppler 2D. more...
2200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
DEXA (LSP / Pelvis / Forearm)
Also known as: Dexa Scan Both Forearms Plain, BMD Both Forearms Plain. more...
2500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Digital X-Ray:Elbow joint - AP / Lateral
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Elbow AP and LAT Digital. more...
800
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Digital X-Ray:Knee - joint AP
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Knee AP Digital, X-RAY Scan Knee AP Digital.
400
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Digital X-Ray:Knee Joints (both) - AP / Lateral view
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Both Knees AP and LAT Digital. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Digital X-Ray:L S Spine - Lateral
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Lumbosacral Spine LAT Digital. more...
400
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Digital X-Ray:L S spine both - oblique
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Lumbosacral Spine OBL Digital. more...
800
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Digital X-Ray:Wrist / Hand AP
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Wrist AP Digital, X-RAY Scan Wrist AP Digital.
400
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Ultrasound (USG) Pregnancy - 2nd trimester
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Second Trimester Fetus 2D. more...
2000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
17 - Hydroxy Progesterone Neonatal Screen Dried blood spot
Also known as: 17 OHP Neonatal Screen Blood Serum. more...
450
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

SCO 38, B Block Market, Sector 51, Noida - 201301, Sector 51, Noida