Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Bandra

Way2Health Diagnostics

Way2Health Diagnostics

Bandra, Mumbai
Location on Map
Scans Available:
USG
X-RAY

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male Radiologist Only

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 10:00 PM

Photos

8 Photos
Hide Lab Details
Usg Scan - Color Doppler Abdomen
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Abdomen Doppler 2D. more...
3000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Usg Scan - 3D Anamoly Scan
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Fetus Anomaly Scan 3D. more...
2500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Usg Scan - Follicular / Ovulation Study
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Ovaries Follicular Study 2D. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Usg Scan - Neck
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Neck 2D, Ultrasonography Neck 2D, USG Scan Neck 2D. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Usg Scan - Obst Nt Scan
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Fetus NT Scan 2D, Ultrasonography Fetus NT Scan 2D. more...
2000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Usg Scan - Scrotum
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Scrotum 2D, Ultrasonography Scrotum 2D. more...
800
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Usg Scan - Thyroid
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Thyroid 2D, Ultrasonography Thyroid 2D. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Usg Scan - Transrectal Scan
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Prostate TRUS 2D, Ultrasonography Prostate TRUS 2D. more...
1000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Usg Scan - Upper Abdomen
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Upper Abdomen 2D, Ultrasonography Upper Abdomen 2D. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
X-Ray Abdomen Ap / Lat
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Abdomen AP and LAT Digital. more...
700
Add Test
• Home sample not available

Way2Health (“W2H”) is largest diagnostics Network in Mumbai Metropolitan region. The Company offers diagnostic tests across Pathology, Radiology and Cardiology including Ultrasound, BMD,CT Scan Digital X-ray, Dental X-ray, Colour Doppler, Sonomammography, 3D/4D scan, Anomaly scan, Foetal Medicine Clinic, Foetal 2D-Echo, 2D Echo, TMT/Stress test, ECG, Audiometry, PFT, EEG, and Preventive /Annual/Pre-insurance/Pre Employment Health Check-up etc.

Founded in 2008 by a team of highly motivated and experienced doctors, W2H has grown rapidly and presently has 39 diagnostic centers, including 11 comprehensive diagnostic centers, 8 hospital diagnostic centers, 4 PPP centers, and 16 collection centers. Having served over 600,000 customers and performed over 18,00,000 tests, W2H has established a strong brand name and reputation in its micro-markets.

The Group is uniquely positioned by virtue of the following 3 differentiating factors:

Comprehensive services at all centers (across pathology, radiology, and cardiology): This ability positions W2H as the most-suitable / preferred option for patients having multiple-test prescriptions, preventive health checks, as well as tie-ups with corporate, insurance companies and hospitals.

Founding team: W2H has been founded by a team of doctors, including radiologists, thereby providing a natural advantage to the Group in hiring / retaining talent and having a strongly aligned team of radiologists and pathologists. This not only ensures efficiency/ease in the expansion but also entrusts W2H with a multi-fold greater network in the medical community which is a big enabler for rapid business growth.

Address

Ground Floor, St. Martin Road, Off Turner Road, Landmark - Next to Farooqui Clinic and Opposite Union Bank Of India, Bandra, Mumbai - 400050., Bandra, Mumbai
Vikhroli

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Marine Lines

1 user booked

1 upvote
4 Photos
Open today: 07:30 AM - 10:00 PM