Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Walkeshwar

Spectrum Healthcare

Spectrum Healthcare

Walkeshwar, Mumbai
Location on Map

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Acid Phosphatase
Also known as: Acid Phosphates Blood Serum, Serum Acid Phosphatase Blood Serum. more...
650
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Adh (Anti Diuretic Hormone)
Also known as: Antidiuretic Hormone, Antidiuretic Hormone Blood.
4200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 6 days
Alkaline Phosphatase
Also known as: Alk PO4 Blood, Alk Phosphatase Blood, ALP Blood, Serum ALP Blood. more...
150
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Amh - Anti Mullerian Hormone
Also known as: Anti Mullerian Hormone Elisa Blood, AMH Test. more...
1600
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Ana
Also known as: ANA Immunofluorescence Blood. more...
800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Anca C
Also known as: C-ANCA ELISA Blood, C-ANCA, PR3 ANCA, Pr3 Anca Elisa Blood.
1100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Anca P
Also known as: P-ANCA ELISA Blood, PANCA - Myeloperoxidase ELISA Blood. more...
1100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Androstenedione
Also known as: Androstenedione (A4) Blood, 4-Androstenedione, Serum A4 Blood. more...
1500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Angiotensin Converting Enzyme (Ace)
Also known as: ACE Blood, Serum ACE Blood, ACE, Angiotensin Converting Enzyme. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Anti Hbe
Also known as: HB e Antibodies ELISA Blood, Anti Hbe Antibodies ELISA Blood. more...
700
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day

"PREVENTION IS BETTER THAN CURE" To most people, this is sound advice. But to a visionary, it is a business proposition. The concept of providing complete multi-disciplinary diagnostic healthcare services in Mumbai was introduced by Dr. Viral Shah. That too, at a time when no such facility existed in the city - a fact confirmed by an ORG-MARG study.

USHERING THE FUTURE OF DIAGNOSTICS In September 1990, Dr. Shah promoted First Healthcare Pvt. Ltd, a pioneering effort dedicated entirely to providing an assortment of healthcare plans. Soon, he identified the need for preventive healthcare and early detection of diseases among busy professionals and entrepreneurs. And brand "Spectrum Healthcare" was born in February, 1995.

Today, with over medical and paramedical experts having specialized training across a broad spectrum of disciplines, Spectrum Healthcare provides comprehensive health check-ups, preemployment, pre-operative and insurance screening tests - all under one roof thereby saving precious time. Moreover, ultra-modern equipment capable of detecting potentially serious health problems, luxurious ambience and highly personalized service, together afford Spectrum Healthcare parity with the services of leading hospitals. And that's what over 2,00,000 satisfied patrons since the past years bear testimony to. We also provide Web/Cloud based Electronic Medical Reports( EMR), a pioneering concept that facilitates access and maintenance of health records.

Address

66, Walkeshwar Road, Mumbai - 400006, Walkeshwar, Mumbai
Lal baug

5 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Powai

15 users booked

6 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 06:00 PM
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Andheri East

10 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Lower Parel

4 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Ghatkopar West

4 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Dadar East

4 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Borivali West

2 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
Lower Parel

1 user booked

1 upvote
Open today: 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM
12Next