Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Nariman Point

Spectrum Healthcare: Multi-Specialty Diagnostic Center

Spectrum Healthcare: Multi-Specialty Diagnostic Center

Nariman Point, Mumbai
Location on Map

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Closed today
Timings
Hide Lab Details
Note: This call maybe recorded for quality control purpose and call recording maybe shared with the center you are trying to connect.

Call Now

G - 6Pd Quantitative
Also known as: Glucose 6 Phosphate Dehydrogenase Quantitative Blood. more...
Haemoglobin Electrophoresis
Also known as: Hb Electrophoresis Electrophoresis Blood. more...
Hbe Antigen
Also known as: HBe Antigen CLIA BLOOD, HBe Antigen CLIA, Hepatitis B e Antigen CLIA. more...
Hbsag Elisa
Also known as: HBsAg CLIA BLOOD, HBsAg CLIA, Hepatitis B Surface Antigen CLIA. more...
Hbv Dna Viral Load
Also known as: HBV DNA Viral load PCR Blood, HBV Viral Load PCR Blood. more...
Hepatitis C Antibodies Card Method
Also known as: HCV Antibodies Card Method Blood, HCV Antibodies Card Method. more...
Hepatitis C Antigen
Also known as: HCV Antigen ELISA Blood, HCV Antigen, Hepatitis C Antigen. more...
Hepatitis C Antigen Early Detection
Also known as: HCV Antigen Early Detection Chemiluminiscent Assay Blood. more...
Herpes I+Ii (G+M)
Also known as: HSV Antibodies ELISA Blood. more...
Herpes Type I Igm
Also known as: HSV1 Antibodies IgM ELISA Blood. more...

"PREVENTION IS BETTER THAN CURE" To most people, this is sound advice. But to a visionary, it is a business proposition. The concept of providing complete multi-disciplinary diagnostic healthcare services in Mumbai was introduced by Dr. Viral Shah. That too, at a time when no such facility existed in the city - a fact confirmed by an ORG-MARG study.

USHERING THE FUTURE OF DIAGNOSTICS In September 1990, Dr. Shah promoted First Healthcare Pvt. Ltd, a pioneering effort dedicated entirely to providing an assortment of healthcare plans. Soon, he identified the need for preventive healthcare and early detection of diseases among busy professionals and entrepreneurs. And brand "Spectrum Healthcare" was born in February, 1995.

Today, with over medical and paramedical experts having specialized training across a broad spectrum of disciplines, Spectrum Healthcare provides comprehensive health check-ups, preemployment, pre-operative and insurance screening tests - all under one roof thereby saving precious time. Moreover, ultra-modern equipment capable of detecting potentially serious health problems, luxurious ambience and highly personalized service, together afford Spectrum Healthcare parity with the services of leading hospitals. And that's what over 2,00,000 satisfied patrons since the past years bear testimony to. We also provide Web/Cloud based Electronic Medical Reports( EMR), a pioneering concept that facilitates access and maintenance of health records.

Address

81-84, Indian Cancer Society (Formerly Lady Ratan Tata Medical & Research Centre), M.Karve Road, Cooperage, Mumbai - 400021 , Maharashtra, Nariman Point, Mumbai
Lal baug

5 users booked

5 upvotes
Closed today
Powai

15 users booked

6 upvotes
Closed today
Andheri East

10 users booked

3 upvotes
Closed today
Lower Parel

4 users booked

Closed today
Closed today
Dadar East

4 users booked

1 upvote
Closed today
Ghatkopar West

4 users booked

3 upvotes
Closed today
Borivali West

2 users booked

Closed today
Lower Parel

1 user booked

1 upvote
Closed today
12Next