Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Vidyavihar

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Vidyavihar, Mumbai
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Closed today
Timings
Hide Lab Details
Allergen Individual - Food Melon (Cucumis melo spp.)
Also known as: Allergy Melon Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Allergen Individual - Drug Metronidazole antibiotic
Also known as: Allergy Metronidazole Enzyme Assay. more...
1400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 6 days
Allergen Individual - Food Mushroom champignon / Agaricus hortensis
Also known as: Allergy Mushroom Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Allergen Individual - Food Mustard Sarson (Brassica / Sinapsis Spp.)
Also known as: Allergy Mustard Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Food Mutton Ovis Spp.
Also known as: Allergy Mutton Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Food Oat Avena sativa
Also known as: Allergy Oat Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Allergen Individual - Food Onion Piaz (Allium Cepa)
Also known as: Allergy Onion Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Food Oyster Ostrea edulis
Also known as: Allergy Oyster Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Allergen Individual - Food Papaya Carica Papaya
Also known as: Allergy Papaya Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Food Peach Prunus persica
Also known as: Allergy Peach Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

4Th Floor, Kohinoor City Mall, Commercial Building - A, Vidyavihar (West) - 400070 Landmark: Off Lbs Marg, Vidyavihar, Mumbai
USG, DEXA, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Powai

32 users booked

9 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

12 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

11 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

18 users booked

6 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Powai

6 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Dombivli East

6 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345678910Next