Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Umerkhadi

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Umerkhadi, Mumbai
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Vitamin D Total - 25 Hydroxy (VIT D PLUS+) Vit D and PTH
Also known as: Vit D Profile Blood, Vitamin D Test, Vit D Profile, Vitamin D Profile. more...
1500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Insect Honey Bee Venom Madhu Makhhi (Apis Mellifera)
Also known as: Allergy Honey Bee Venom Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Allergen Individual - Insect Paper wasp Venom Polistes spp.
Also known as: Allergy Paper Wasp Venom Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 6 days
Phosphorus - Inorganic Urine Spot
Also known as: Inorganic Phosphorus Automated Random Urine. more...
275
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
ANA by IFA Anti Nuclear Antibody screening End point titre
Also known as: Antinuclear Antibodies Titer Immunofluorescence Blood.
950
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
HLA B - 27 studies Flow cytometry reflex Microarray Blood
Also known as: Hla B27 Typing Flow Cytometry Blood.
2100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Dengue NS - 1 antigen detection
Also known as: Dengue Ns1 Antigen Immunochromatography Blood.
990
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Glucose Fasting
Also known as: Fasting Blood Sugar, FBS, Glucose Fasting, Sugar Fasting. more...
85
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Glucose Post Prandial
Also known as: Post Prandial Blood Sugar, PP Glucose Blood, PP Sugar Blood. more...
85
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Bilirubin Total Direct Indirect
Also known as: Bilirubin Total Direct And Indirect Blood.
260
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

4, Ground Floor, Bandukwalla Building, 107 B C Patel Marg, Umerkhadi, Mumbai - 400009 Landmark: Opp Jj Hospital - Gate No 6, Umerkhadi, Mumbai
USG, DEXA, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Powai

32 users booked

9 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

12 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

11 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Vidyavihar

32 users booked

7 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

18 users booked

6 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Powai

6 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345678910Next