Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Powai

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Powai, Mumbai
Location on Map
Scans Available:
USG
X-RAY
DEXA

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male Radiologist Only

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
17 - Hydroxy Corticosteroids Urine - 24H
Also known as: 17 OH Corticosteroids 24 Hour Urine. more...
3500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 3 days
Abnormal Haemoglobin Studies Hb Variants Blood
Also known as: Hb Variants Electrophoresis Blood. more...
990
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Absolute Basophils Count Blood
Also known as: Absolute Basophil Count Microscopy Blood.
190
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Absolute blood count
Also known as: CBC Automated Blood, Complete Blood Picture Automated Blood. more...
190
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Acetone Ketone qualitative Urine
Also known as: Ketones Random Urine, Ketones in Urine Test, Ketone Urine Test. more...
100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Acetylcholinesterase OPC poisoning Blood
Also known as: Acetylcholinesterase Isoenzymes. more...
1750
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
AChR Antibodies Acetyl Choline Receptor Antibodies Serum
Also known as: Acetyl Choline Receptor Antibodies Blood. more...
3100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Acid Phosphatase Total Serum
Also known as: Acid Phosphates Blood Serum, Serum Acid Phosphatase Blood Serum. more...
250
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
ACTH Stimulation Test For Androsteindione - 3 samples
Also known as: ACTH Stimulation Test For Androstenedione. more...
4100
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on next day
ACTH Stimulation Test For Cortisol - 3 samples
Also known as: ACTH Stimulation Test For Cortisol. more...
1600
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

102, Daffodil CHS, Central Avenue, Hiranandani Gardens, Powai, Mumbai - 400076, Powai, Mumbai
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

14 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

7 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, DEXA, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

6 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Vidyavihar

24 users booked

4 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Powai

6 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Mulund West

5 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345678910Next