Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Powai

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Powai, Mumbai
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Copper Urine Spot
Also known as: Copper Random Urine.
1900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
Cortisol
Also known as: Serum Cortisol Test, Sr. Cortisol Test, Cortisol Test, Serum Cortisol. more...
600
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Cortisol - Free Urine - 24H
Also known as: Cortisol 24 Hour Urine.
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Coxsackie IgM antibody
Also known as: Coxsackie Antibodies IgM, Coxsackie Antibodies Igm Elisa Blood.
1850
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 11 days
CPK MB fraction (mass)
Also known as: CK - MB Spectrophotometric method Blood. more...
650
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Creatinine Quantitative
Also known as: Creatinine Urine Test, Urine Creatinine Test. more...
250
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Culture and Identification Anaerobic bacteria Blood Single bottle
Also known as: C/S Anaerobic Blood, C/S Anaerobic. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 5 days
Culture and Identification Anaerobic bacteria Pus
Also known as: C/S Anaerobic Pus, Culture And Sensitivity Anaerobic Pus.
1200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 5 days
Culture and Sensitivity Aerobic bacteria Pus
Also known as: C/S Aerobic Pus, Culture and Sensitivity Pus. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 2 days
Culture and Sensitivity Aerobic bacteria Stool
Also known as: C/S Aerobic Stool, Culture and Sensitivity Stool. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 2 days

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

Shop No.163, Galleria, Hiranandani Gardens, Powai, Mumbai, Powai, Mumbai
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

14 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Powai

26 users booked

7 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

7 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, DEXA, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

6 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Vidyavihar

24 users booked

4 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345678910Next