Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Mumbai Central

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Mumbai Central, Mumbai
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
17 - Hydroxy Corticosteroids Urine - 24H
Also known as: 17 OH Corticosteroids 24 Hour Urine. more...
3500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 7 days
17 - Ketosteroids Urine - 24H
Also known as: 17 - Ketosteroids 24 Hour Urine.
3500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
5 HIAA Hydroxy Indole Acetic Acid Urine - 24H
Also known as: 5 Hydroxyindoleacetic Acid 24 Hour Urine. more...
2800
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 4 days
Absolute blood count
Also known as: CBC Automated Blood, Complete Blood Picture Automated Blood. more...
190
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Absolute Granulocyte Count blood
Also known as: ANC Automated Blood, Absolute Granulocyte Count Automated Blood. more...
190
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Absolute Lymphocyte Count Blood
Also known as: ALC Automated Blood, Absolute Lymphocyte Count. more...
190
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
ACE Angiotensin Converting Enzyme Serum
Also known as: ACE Blood, Serum ACE Blood, ACE, Angiotensin Converting Enzyme. more...
1050
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
ACTH Stimulation Test For - 17 OH progesterone - 3 samples
Also known as: ACTH Stimulation Test For 17 OH progesterone. more...
3300
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 2 days
ACTH Stimulation Test For Aldosterone - 3 samples
Also known as: ACTH Stimulation Test For Aldosterone. more...
5000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 2 days
ACTH Stimulation Test For Androsteindione - 3 samples
Also known as: ACTH Stimulation Test For Androstenedione. more...
4100
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 2 days

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

Shop No 10, Ground Floor, Navjivan Co- Operative Premises Ltd, Lamington Road, Mumbai Central, Mumbai - 400008, Mumbai Central, Mumbai
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

14 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Powai

26 users booked

7 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

7 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, DEXA, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

6 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Vidyavihar

24 users booked

4 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Powai

6 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345678910Next