Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Malad West

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Malad West, Mumbai
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
HIV - 1 Viral load by Taqman
Also known as: HIV 1 DNA, Hiv 1 Dna Pcr Blood.
5000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
HLA typing - Molecular B - 5 locus
Also known as: HLA B5, Hla B5 Pcr Blood.
8500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
Insulin Antibody Type I and II diabetes
Also known as: Insulin Antibodies, Insulin Antibodies Elisa Blood.
2000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Iron
Also known as: Serum Iron Blood, Iron Test, Iron, Serum Iron, Iron Blood.
380
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Liver Function Test - 1
Also known as: LFT Test, Liver Function Profile Blood, Liver Function Profile. more...
1400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Malarial Antigen Vivax and Falciparum
Also known as: Malaria Profile, Malaria Profile Blood.
600
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
MCHC
Also known as: MCHC Blood, MCHC Test, MCHC. more...
160
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Maternal screen with Pre - eclampsia risk - 2nd Trimester Quadruple Marker test
Also known as: Prenatal Screening 2nd Trimester. more...
4900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Protein Electrophoresis
Also known as: Protein Electrophoresis, Protein Electrophoresis Blood.
725
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Rubella (German measles) virus IgG antibody
Also known as: German Measles Avidity Test ElISA Blood. more...
600
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

Shop No. 4, Harshita Co -Op Housing Society, Road No. 4, Malad Liberty Garden, Malad (West), Mumbai - 400064, Malad West, Mumbai
USG, DEXA, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Powai

32 users booked

9 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

12 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

11 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Vidyavihar

32 users booked

7 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

18 users booked

6 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Powai

6 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345678910Next