Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Malad East

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Malad East, Mumbai
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
Hide Lab Details
Thyroid panel - 2 Free (FT - 3 FT - 4 TSH)
Also known as: Thyroid Function Tests Free Blood, FT3 FT4 TSH, TFT Free Blood. more...
725
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Glucose Post Prandial
Also known as: Post Prandial Blood Sugar, PP Glucose Blood, PP Sugar Blood. more...
85
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
17 - Hydroxy Progesterone Neonatal Screen Dried blood spot
Also known as: 17 OHP Neonatal Screen Blood Serum. more...
450
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
17 - Ketosteroids Urine - 24H
Also known as: 17 - Ketosteroids 24 Hour Urine.
3500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
ACTH Adreno Corticotropic Hormone Plasma
Also known as: ACTH Blood Plasma, Adreno Corticotrophic Hormone Blood Plasma.
1550
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Albumin Qualitative Urine
Also known as: Alb Test Qualitative Random Urine. more...
100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Alpha - 1 Antitrypsin Serum
Also known as: Alpha 1 Antitrypsin Nephelometry. more...
2000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Alpha - 2 Macroglobulin Serum
Also known as: Alpha 2 Macroglobulin, Alpha 2 Macroglobulin Blood.
2800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
ACE Angiotensin Converting Enzyme Serum
Also known as: ACE Blood, Serum ACE Blood, ACE, Angiotensin Converting Enzyme. more...
1050
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Arsenic Urine Spot
Also known as: Arsenic Random Urine.
2500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

Shop No 9, Dhanlaxmi Co - Op Housing Plot No 186/187, Upper Govind Nagar, Malad (East), Mumbai - 400097, Malad East, Mumbai
USG, DEXA, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Powai

32 users booked

9 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 03:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

12 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

11 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Vidyavihar

32 users booked

7 upvotes
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

18 users booked

6 upvotes
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Powai

6 users booked

2 upvotes
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
12345678910Next