Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Goregaon West

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Goregaon West, Mumbai
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Centromere Antibody
Also known as: Anti Centromere Antibodies.
1550
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Beta - 2 Glycoprotein - 1 IgA Antibody
Also known as: Beta 2 Glycoprotein Antibodies IgA. more...
1300
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Clostridium Difficile
Also known as: Clostridium Difficile, Clostridium Difficile Pcr Assay Blood.
3300
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 5 days
Culture and Sensitivity Aerobic bacteria Urine
Also known as: C/S Aerobic Random Urine, Culture and Sensitivity Urine. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
Dengue IgM antibody
Also known as: Dengue Antibodies IgM ELISA, Dengue Antibodies Igm Elisa Blood.
900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Desmoglein I Antibody Vesiculobullous disorders
Also known as: Desmoglein I Antibodies, Desmoglein I Antibodies Blood.
2350
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Endomysial Antibody IgA antibody
Also known as: Endomysial Antibodies IgA ELISA. more...
2100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Fungal stain Urine
Also known as: Fungal Smear Koh Test Random Urine.
400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Helicobacter Pylori IgA antibodies
Also known as: H Pylori Antibodies IgA ELISA Blood, H Pylori Antibodies IgA. more...
1850
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) HbsAg - Quantitative Surface antigen
Also known as: HBV Surface Antigen Quantitative Blood, HBsAg Quantitative Blood. more...
1000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

Noble Medicals ,# 0-A, “Rustomjee Ozone” Goregaon Mulund Link RD., Goregaon (West), Mumbai 400090, Goregaon West, Mumbai
USG, DEXA, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Powai

32 users booked

9 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

12 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

11 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Vidyavihar

32 users booked

7 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

18 users booked

6 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Powai

6 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345678910Next