Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Girgaon

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Girgaon, Mumbai
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
17 - Ketosteroids Urine - 24H
Also known as: 17 - Ketosteroids 24 Hour Urine.
3500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
Absolute Monocyte Count Blood
Also known as: Absolute Monocyte Count, Absolute Monocyte Count Automated Blood.
190
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
ACTH Adreno Corticotropic Hormone Plasma
Also known as: ACTH Blood Plasma, Adreno Corticotrophic Hormone Blood Plasma.
1550
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
ACTH Stimulation Test For Androsteindione - 3 samples
Also known as: ACTH Stimulation Test For Androstenedione. more...
4100
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 2 days
ACTH Stimulation Test For Cortisol - 3 samples
Also known as: ACTH Stimulation Test For Cortisol. more...
1600
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
ADA Adenosine Deaminase Pus
Also known as: ADA Pus, Adenosine Deaminase Pus.
750
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
ADH - Anti Diuretic Hormone Vasopressin Plasma
Also known as: ADH, Adh Blood.
4100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
Adrenaline Epinephrine Plasma
Also known as: Epinephrine Blood, Epinephrine Adrenaline Blood, Adrenaline. more...
2900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
Adrenaline Epinephrine Urine - 24H
Also known as: Nor Adrenaline Automated 24 Hour Urine.
2900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 4 days
AFB - detection by smear examination Fluroscence Microscopy BAL and other respiratory samples
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Detection Fluroscence Smear Microscopy Infected Smear. more...
500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on next day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

Shop No 4, 10th, Riddhi Height, Back Road Galli, Khetwadi, Girgaon, Mumbai - 400004, Girgaon, Mumbai
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

14 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Powai

26 users booked

7 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

7 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, DEXA, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

6 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Vidyavihar

24 users booked

4 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Powai

6 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345678910Next