Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Dahisar West

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Dahisar West, Mumbai
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Allergen Individual - Food Red Kidney Bean Phaseolus vulgaris
Also known as: Allergy Red Kidney Bean Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 7 days
Allergen Individual - Food Shrimp / Prawns
Also known as: Allergy Shrimp Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Allergen Individual - Food Tomato Tamatar (Lycopersicon Lycopresicum)
Also known as: Allergy Tomato Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Allergen Individual - Food Turmeric
Also known as: Allergy Turmeric Enzyme Assay.
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 7 days
Allergen Individual - Food Walnut Juglans californica
Also known as: Allergy Walnut Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Allergen Individual - Food Wheat Gehon (Triticum Aestivum)
Also known as: Allergy Wheat Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Allergen Individual - Food White Bean Phaseolus Vulgaris
Also known as: Allergy Whitebean Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Allergen Individual - Grass pollen Meadow Fescue Festuca elatior
Also known as: Allergy Meadowgrass Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Allergen Individual - Grass pollen Velvet Holcus lanatus
Also known as: Allergy Velvet Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Allergen Individual - Micro organism Aspergillus Fumigatus fungus
Also known as: Allergy Aspergillus Fumigatus Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

SHOP NO 4, MHATRE CO SOCIETY, L T ROAD, OPP VITTHAL MANDIR, DAHISAR (WEST), THANE - 400068., Dahisar West, Mumbai
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Chembur East

14 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Powai

26 users booked

7 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

8 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

7 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Vidyavihar

24 users booked

4 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Powai

6 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345678910Next