Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Chembur East

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Chembur East, Mumbai
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Allergen Individual - Food Oat Avena sativa
Also known as: Allergy Oat Radio Immunoabsorbent. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
SGOT AST
Also known as: AST Automated Blood, SGOT Test, Serum AST Automated Blood. more...
200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Paracetamol Acetaminophen
Also known as: Acetaminophen, Acetaminophen Blood.
1100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
Albumin Qualitative Urine
Also known as: Alb Test Qualitative Random Urine. more...
100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Alkaline Phosphatase enzymatic
Also known as: Alk PO4 Blood, Alk Phosphatase Blood, ALP Blood, Serum ALP Blood. more...
200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
AFP - Alpha Feto Protein Serum
Also known as: AFP test, Serum AFP Blood, Alfa Fetoprotein Test, Fetoprotein Test, AFP. more...
850
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Barbiturates Quantitative
Also known as: Barbiturates Random Urine.
650
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Beta - 2 Microglobulin Urine Spot
Also known as: B2M Random Urine, Beta 2 Microglobulin Random Urine.
1600
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
C - 3 Complement - 3
Also known as: Complement 3 Blood, Serum Complement C3 Blood, C3 Complement. more...
650
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Calcium / Creatinine Ratio Urine Spot
Also known as: Calcium / Creatinine Ratio Colorimetric Random Urine.
400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

VRUNDAVAN SOCIETY, SHOP NO 11, BUILDING NO. L-2B, SAHAKAR NAGAR, CHEMBUR (EAST), MUMBAI - 400071, Chembur East, Mumbai
USG, DEXA, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Powai

32 users booked

9 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Andheri East

31 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Prabhadevi

12 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, DEXA scans done
Male Radiologist Only
Churchgate

11 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Vidyavihar

32 users booked

7 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
Chembur East

9 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Powai

6 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Santacruz East

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Prabhadevi

6 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Dombivli East

6 users booked

Open today: 07:30 AM - 08:00 PM
12345678910Next