Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Lokhandwala

Lifecare Diagnostics & Research Centre Pvt. Ltd.

Lifecare Diagnostics & Research Centre Pvt. Ltd.

Lokhandwala, Mumbai
Location on Map
Scans Available:
USG
X-RAY

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male & Female Radiologists

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Absolute Basophils Count
Also known as: Absolute Basophil Count, Absolute Basophil Count Automated Blood.
140
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Afb Stain
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Stain Microscopy Sputum. more...
250
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Albumin Blood
Also known as: Alb Test Blood, Alb Blood, Serum Albumin Blood, Sr. Albumin Blood. more...
120
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Amylase
Also known as: Serum Amylase Test, Sr. Amylase Test, Amylase Test, Serum Amylase. more...
500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
ANTI HCV
Also known as: HCV Antibodies ELISA Blood, Anti HCVAb ELISA Blood. more...
800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Anti Streptolysn ‘O’ Titre
Also known as: ASOT Automated Blood, Antistreptolysin O Titre Automated Blood. more...
600
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Antinuclear Antibodies Titer
Also known as: Antinuclear Antibodies Titer Immunofluorescence Blood.
900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
BETA HCG
Also known as: Beta Human Chorionic Gonadotropin Automated Blood, Beta HCG test. more...
550
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Blood Culture
Also known as: Culture and Sensitivity Automated Culture. more...
950
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 7 days
BNP
Also known as: BNP test, B Type Natriuretic Peptide (BNP) Blood. more...
1650
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days

Established in 1995, Lifecare is the country's premier full-service diagnostic center with laboratory, providing expertise in imaging and digital pathology services. Our integrated diagnostic services help doctors personalize patient care to optimally treat disease and maintain health and wellness. We are committed to providing only the highest level of testing quality and service and working with you to provide unique solutions to your most challenging needs.

“We at Lifecare aim at dedicating ourselves to human care through excellence in diagnostic services and improving health standards through preventive care and serving the patients from last 22 Years"

Being a pioneer in multi-facility diagnostic centers in Andheri, lifecare continuously strives at keeping abreast with the latest innovations and technology. We continuously upgrade with the latest machines from across the globe backed by staff with value driven services to provide you accurate worldclass services and reports.

We have the following accreditation for our labs - NABL, NABH, CAP, BIORAD, ISO 9001-2008

Address

1st Floor, Sunshine, Opp Shastri Nagar, Lokhandwala, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400053, Lokhandwala, Mumbai
DN Nagar

16 users booked

7 upvotes
Open today: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Call Now

Malad West

9 users booked

4 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Call Now

Versova

5 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Call Now