Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Juhu

iGenetic Diagnostics

iGenetic Diagnostics

Juhu, Mumbai
Location on Map
NABL Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 04:00 PM

Photos

1 Photos
Hide Lab Details
Liver Function Tests
Also known as: LFT Test, Liver Function Profile Blood, Liver Function Profile. more...
1300
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Absolute Eosinophil Count (AEC)
Also known as: AEC Automated Blood, Absolute Eosinophil Count, AEC. more...
175
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Adenosine Deaminase; ADA
Also known as: ADA Blood, ADA, Adenosine Deaminase, Adenosine Deaminase Blood.
725
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
AFB Smear Examination - FM Stain Sputum
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Stain Microscopy Sputum. more...
425
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Albumin Serum
Also known as: Alb Test Blood, Alb Blood, Serum Albumin Blood, Sr. Albumin Blood. more...
200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Amenorrhoea / Andrology Screen *FSH *LH *Prolactin
Also known as: Androgen Profile, Androgen Profile Blood.
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
BCR / ABL Gene Rearrangement (Philadelphia Chromosome) BY FISH
Also known as: Chronic Myeloid Leukemia BCR ABL FISH Blood. more...
3800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 6 days
Bence Jones Protein
Also known as: Bence Jones Test. more...
800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Bilirubin Total Direct And Indirect
Also known as: Bilirubin Total Direct And Indirect Blood.
260
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
CA - 19.9 Pancreatic Cancer Marker
Also known as: Pancreatic Cancer Antigen 19-9 Monoclonal Antibody Blood. more...
1150
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day

Focus

iGenetic has a single aim: to be one of the most powerful tools in the hands of our medical community. Co-founded by a strong team of scientists and technologists with research mindsets, iGenetic offers clinically relevant differential diagnosis panels in addition to a highly accurate range of individual laboratory tests. With a well designed, global quality compliant infrastructure, iGenetic offers a wide menu of pathology tests ranging from routine biochemistry to cutting edge advanced molecular pathology.

Infrastructure

iGenetic is housed in an ICH, NABL and CAP compliant laboratory with a world-class laboratory information management system and tightly controlled processes. Our central processing laboratory is spread over a 10,000 sq ft facility in the heart of Mumbai with satellite labs across the country. Each lab is led by a qualified and experienced pathologist or doctoral laboratory scientist. Our focus is on ensuring the highest quality and error free reporting through the entire process. We use IVD compliant reagents, following GLP practice and adhere to NABL validation guidelines.

Address

Clinical Juhu-Jewel Nursing Home Building Plot No. 89 Village Vile Parle (West), Gulmohar Road No.1 JVPD Scheme, Mumbai - 400049., Juhu, Mumbai
NABL Accredited
E-Reports available
Andheri East

26 users booked

6 upvotes
9 Photos
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
NABL Accredited
E-Reports available
Malabar Hill

3 users booked

1 upvote
1 Photo
Open today: 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM