Practo

Labs

Mumbai

Andheri East

iGenetic Diagnostics

iGenetic Diagnostics

Andheri East, Mumbai
Location on Map
NABL Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card not accepted

Timings

Open today
08:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Photos

9 Photos
Hide Lab Details
Absolute Neutrophil Count
Also known as: ANC Automated Blood, Absolute Granulocyte Count Automated Blood. more...
175
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
AFB Rapid Culture Blood
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Bactec Culture Blood. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 45 days
AFB Rapid Culture Endometrium
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Isolation Rapid culture Endometrial Biopsy Tissue. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 45 days
AFB Rapid Culture Sputum
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Isolation Rapid culture Sputum. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 45 days
AFB Rapid Culture Tissue / Biopsy
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Isolation Rapid culture Biopsy Tissue. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 45 days
AFB Rapid Culture Urine
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Isolation Rapid culture Random Urine. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 45 days
AFB Smear Examination - FM Stain Pus Abscess and Aspirates
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Fluroscence Microscopy Pus. more...
425
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
AFB Smear Examination - ZN Stain Pus Abscess and Aspirates
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Zn Stain Microscopy Pus. more...
300
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
AFB Susceptibility - Ethambutol Pure Culture
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli MTb - Ethambutol Antibacterial Gradient Infected Tissue. more...
2100
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 21 days
AFB Susceptibility - Ethionamide Pure Culture
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli MTb - Ethionamide Antibacterial Gradient Infected Tissue. more...
2100
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 21 days

Focus

iGenetic has a single aim: to be one of the most powerful tools in the hands of our medical community. Co-founded by a strong team of scientists and technologists with research mindsets, iGenetic offers clinically relevant differential diagnosis panels in addition to a highly accurate range of individual laboratory tests. With a well designed, global quality compliant infrastructure, iGenetic offers a wide menu of pathology tests ranging from routine biochemistry to cutting edge advanced molecular pathology.

Infrastructure

iGenetic is housed in an ICH, NABL and CAP compliant laboratory with a world-class laboratory information management system and tightly controlled processes. Our central processing laboratory is spread over a 10,000 sq ft facility in the heart of Mumbai with satellite labs across the country. Each lab is led by a qualified and experienced pathologist or doctoral laboratory scientist. Our focus is on ensuring the highest quality and error free reporting through the entire process. We use IVD compliant reagents, following GLP practice and adhere to NABL validation guidelines.

Address

#1st floor, Krislon House Saki Vihar Road, Andheri East, Mumbai- 400072., Andheri East, Mumbai
NABL Accredited
E-Reports available
Juhu

6 users booked

1 upvote
1 Photo
Open today: 07:00 AM - 04:00 PM
NABL Accredited
E-Reports available
Malabar Hill

3 users booked

1 upvote
1 Photo
Open today: 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM