Practo

Labs

Hyderabad

Kukatpally

Lucid Medical Diagnostics Pvt.Ltd

Lucid Medical Diagnostics Pvt.Ltd

Kukatpally, Hyderabad
Location on Map
Scans Available:
All Scans Available

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male & Female Radiologists

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
1 25 Dihydroxy Vitamin D
Also known as: Vitamin D 1-25 Hydroxy, Vitamin D 1-25 Hydroxy Blood.
3570
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
17 - Ketosteroids Urine - 24H
Also known as: 17 - Ketosteroids 24 Hour Urine.
3060
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 8 days
17 Alpha Hydroxy Progesteron
Also known as: 17 OHP Blood Serum, 17 OH Progesterone Blood Serum. more...
2040
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
17 Hydroxy Corticosteroids Urine - 24H
Also known as: 17 OH Corticosteroids 24 Hour Urine. more...
3570
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 8 days
Absolute Neutrophil Count (ANC)
Also known as: ANC Automated Blood, Absolute Granulocyte Count Automated Blood. more...
310
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Acetone (Ketone) Serum
Also known as: Ketones Blood, Ketone Bodies, Ketones, Ketone Test. more...
1020
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Activated Partial Thromboplastin Time (APTT)
Also known as: aPTT test, PTTK Automated Blood, PTT Automated Blood. more...
460
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
ADA Ascitic fluid
Also known as: Adenosine Deaminase Ascitic Fluid.
510
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
ADA Peritoneal Fluid
Also known as: Adenosine Deaminase Peritoneal Fluid.
510
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
ADA Pleural fluid
Also known as: Adenosine Deaminase Pleural Fluid.
510
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day

About us and Background

  • A comprehensive healthcare facility established in 2007 for the purpose of providing quality laboratory and radiology diagnostic services operational in 23 centres.

  • Lucid partnered with established leaders in the industry of medical equipment manufacture like General Electric (GE) Medical Systems, Abbott.

  • Team of hands on experience healthcare professionals , 24 Radiologists, 12 Pathologists and Bio Chemists.

Evolution

  • From humble beginning in Hyderabad at Banjara Hills, the company’s vision to capitalize on emerging technologies to improve service has enabled LUCID to launch more centers in Telangana & Andhra Pradesh.

  • LUCID now has a total of Twenty Three (23 ) centers,

  • Out of 23 , 19 were opened in 2016.

  • On the back of original LUCID's success, the founder members recognized that demand for sophisticated and personalized diagnostic service was not constrained to corporate hospitals and their ancillary divisions.

  • Lucid has now launched an exclusive Lab@home services with sample collection made available at your door step.

Quality & Accuracy

LUCID operates on three (3) main premises namely reliability, cost-efficiency, and rapid turn-around times for appointments and accurate results. The steps that make up the process of obtaining laboratory and imaging results have been made to comply with industry standards to ensure the highest level of quality and accuracy.

The LUCID internal infrastructure widely supports the main goal of providing only the results that can be relied upon by medical professionals to confidently dispense their services and for patients to have peace of mind in having access to accurate findings. Laboratory and imaging results are of no use when presented in poor quality since accuracy of reading will remain an issue. LUCID does not waste the patient’s time, money, and effort by producing medical test results based on set industry standards.

Address

Plot # 5&6, Sai Nagar Colony, KPHB Colony, Kukatpally, Hyderabad-500082 Landmark: Beside JNTU, Kukatpally, Hyderabad
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Banjara Hills

150 users booked

25 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 11:00 PM
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Karkhana

58 users booked

15 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
All scans done here
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Lothkunta

7 users booked

Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
USG, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Chanda Nagar

18 users booked

3 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
CT, USG, X-RAY scans done
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
AS Rao Nagar

5 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
USG, X-RAY, CT scans done
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Charminar

5 users booked

Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
USG, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Attapur

13 users booked

5 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
X-RAY, USG scans done
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Vanasthalipuram

7 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM