Practo

Labs

Hyderabad

Charminar

Lucid Medical Diagnostics Pvt.Ltd

Lucid Medical Diagnostics Pvt.Ltd

Charminar, Hyderabad
Location on Map
Scans Available:
USG
X-RAY
CT

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male Radiologist Only

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
3 D CT Facial Scan
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Facial Bones 64 Slice 3D. more...
3500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT Angio Abdomen
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Abdomen 64 Slice Angiogram 2D. more...
8500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT Brain Plain
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Brain 64 Slice 2D. more...
2200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT Brain Plain + Orbits
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Brain and Orbit 64 Slice 2D. more...
5000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT CVJ
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Cranio Vertebral Junction 64 Slice 2D. more...
4500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT Pelvis
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Pelvis 64 Slice 2D. more...
4100
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT Pelvis With Contrast
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Pelvis 64 Slice Intravenous Contrast 2D. more...
5100
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT Peripheral Angio
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Peripheral Artery 64 Slice Angiogram 2D. more...
11000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT Pulmonary Angio
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Pulmonary Artery 64 Slice Angiogram 2D. more...
8500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT Spine Dorsal
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Dorsal Spine 64 Slice 2D. more...
4500
Add Test
• Home sample not available

About us and Background

  • A comprehensive healthcare facility established in 2007 for the purpose of providing quality laboratory and radiology diagnostic services operational in 23 centres.

  • Lucid partnered with established leaders in the industry of medical equipment manufacture like General Electric (GE) Medical Systems, Abbott.

  • Team of hands on experience healthcare professionals , 24 Radiologists, 12 Pathologists and Bio Chemists.

Evolution

  • From humble beginning in Hyderabad at Banjara Hills, the company’s vision to capitalize on emerging technologies to improve service has enabled LUCID to launch more centers in Telangana & Andhra Pradesh.

  • LUCID now has a total of Twenty Three (23 ) centers,

  • Out of 23 , 19 were opened in 2016.

  • On the back of original LUCID's success, the founder members recognized that demand for sophisticated and personalized diagnostic service was not constrained to corporate hospitals and their ancillary divisions.

  • Lucid has now launched an exclusive Lab@home services with sample collection made available at your door step.

Quality & Accuracy

LUCID operates on three (3) main premises namely reliability, cost-efficiency, and rapid turn-around times for appointments and accurate results. The steps that make up the process of obtaining laboratory and imaging results have been made to comply with industry standards to ensure the highest level of quality and accuracy.

The LUCID internal infrastructure widely supports the main goal of providing only the results that can be relied upon by medical professionals to confidently dispense their services and for patients to have peace of mind in having access to accurate findings. Laboratory and imaging results are of no use when presented in poor quality since accuracy of reading will remain an issue. LUCID does not waste the patient’s time, money, and effort by producing medical test results based on set industry standards.

Address

#Sundarpanth Complex, Below Panjab National Bank, Sundarpanth Complex Shalibanda, Charminar. Landmark: Opposite Gomti Electronics, Charminar, Hyderabad
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Banjara Hills

177 users booked

31 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 11:00 PM
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Kukatpally

102 users booked

23 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Karkhana

63 users booked

15 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
All scans done here
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Lothkunta

8 users booked

Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
CT, USG, X-RAY scans done
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
AS Rao Nagar

6 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
USG, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Chanda Nagar

23 users booked

6 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
USG, X-RAY scans done
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Attapur

17 users booked

8 upvotes
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
X-RAY, USG scans done
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Vanasthalipuram

7 users booked

1 upvote
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM