Practo

Labs

Gurgaon

Gurgaon Sector 15

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

Gurgaon Sector 15, Gurgaon
Location on Map
Scans Available:
USG
X-RAY
DEXA

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male Radiologist Only

Timings

Open today
08:00 AM - 09:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Cystatin C
Also known as: Cystatin C Blood.
1250
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Cytology (Non - Gyn) Sputum Conventional method
Also known as: Cytology Microscopy Sputum.
800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Dengue IgM antibody
Also known as: Dengue Antibodies IgM ELISA, Dengue Antibodies Igm Elisa Blood.
900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Dengue RNA detection by Real time PCR Plasma
Also known as: Dengue RNA, Dengue Rna Pcr Blood.
3700
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
Dexamethasone Suppression test Low dose For ACTH
Also known as: Dexamethasone Suppression Test Low Dose Suppression. more...
2300
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
DHEAS Dehydroepiandrostenedione Sulphate
Also known as: DHEAS Enzyme Immunoassay Blood. more...
1000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
DNA (Double Strand) Antibody NcX DNA Quantitative Serum
Also known as: Anti ds DNA Antibodies ELISA Blood. more...
1550
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
Dysmorphic RBC detection Urine spot
Also known as: Dysmorphic Crenated Rik Microscopy Random Urine.
350
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 6 days
E - 3 unconjugated Estriol
Also known as: Estrogen E3 Liquid Chromatography Tandem Mass Spectrometry Blood. more...
1100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
EBV IgG antibody to Nuclear antigen (NA)
Also known as: EBV Antibodies ELISA Blood, EBV Antibodies. more...
1800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 10 days

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

SCO-30, NH-8, Sector-15, Part-II, Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001, Gurgaon Sector 15, Gurgaon