Practo

Labs

Delhi

Preet Vihar

Gami Diagnostics Centre

Gami Diagnostics Centre

Preet Vihar, Delhi
Location on Map
CAP Accredited

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Hide Lab Details
Opiates Morphine
Also known as: Opiates Morphine Random Urine.
650
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
Osmolality Serum
Also known as: Osmolality, Osmolality Blood.
900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Osmolality Urine
Also known as: Osmolality Random Urine.
900
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
PAPPa Pregnancy Associated Plasma Protein
Also known as: PaPP A Automated Blood, PAPPa Automated Blood, PaPP A, PAPPa. more...
1300
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
RA test Rheumatoid Arthritis factor test
Also known as: RA Titre Automated Blood, RA Titre. more...
575
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Selenium Blood
Also known as: Selenium, Selenium Blood.
2500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 6 days
Thallium Serum
Also known as: Thallium, Thallium Blood.
3000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 6 days
Vitamin B - 6 pyridoxal - 5 phosphate Blood
Also known as: Vit B6 Blood, Pyridoxine Blood, Vitamin B6, Pyridoxine, Vit B6. more...
3000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 8 days
T - 3 Free Free Tri - Iodothyronine
Also known as: FT3 Blood, Free T3 Blood, Free T3, Free Triiodothyronine, FT3. more...
275
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Acetone Ketone qualitative Urine
Also known as: Ketones Random Urine, Ketones in Urine Test, Ketone Urine Test. more...
100
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day

At Metropolis, the best pathology lab in India what we believe is what we say and what we say is what we do. Being empathetic to our customers and being committed to their needs is in our DNA. Metropolis has grown to harness a culture that is open, synergistic, progressive and scientific in nature. We are the Pathology Specialists delivering over 30 million tests a year, catering to more than 20,000 medical Laboratories, Hospitals, Nursing homes and 2,00,000 Consultants. With 34 years of experience in delivering accurate reports, Metropolis has earned the reputation of being amongst the top pathology labs in India. Our medical laboratories can be found in India, Sri Lanka, Kenya, Mauritius & Ghana.

The journey of Metropolis started in 1981, when our Founder and Chairman, Dr. Sushil Shah had a vision to introduce specialized testing facilities to the Indian population. Three decades later we now stand as the best pathology lab in India.

Address

3, Gujrat Vihar, Near Preet Vihar Metro Station New Delhi - 110092, Preet Vihar, Delhi
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Badarpur

7 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Kirti Nagar

6 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
CAP Accredited
E-Reports available
Tilak Nagar

3 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM