Practo

Labs

Delhi

Mahipalpur

Discovery Diagnostics

Discovery Diagnostics

Mahipalpur, Delhi
Location on Map
Scans Available:
USG

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male Radiologist Only

Timings

Open today
08:00 AM - 01:30 PM

Photos

5 Photos
Hide Lab Details
5 - Alpha Dihydrotestosterone (5 Dht)
Also known as: DHT Blood, DHT, Dihydrotestosterone, Dihydrotestosterone Blood.
2300
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Activated Partial Thromboplastin Time (Aptt / Pttk)
Also known as: aPTT test, PTTK Automated Blood, PTT Automated Blood. more...
400
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on next day
Adenosine Deaminase (Ada) - Blood Serum
Also known as: ADA Blood, ADA, Adenosine Deaminase, Adenosine Deaminase Blood.
800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Adrenaline (Epinephrine) - Blood
Also known as: Epinephrine Blood, Epinephrine Adrenaline Blood, Adrenaline. more...
1700
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Afb - Detection Of Dna (By Pcr) Pus
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Detection of DNA Real time PCR Pus. more...
2000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 3 days
Afb Culture Sputum
Also known as: Acid Fast Bacilli Culture Sputum.
1200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 21 days
Alpha Hydroxy Butyrate Dehydrogenase (Abdh)
Also known as: Hydroxybutyrate Dehydrogenase.
300
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day
Aluminium - 24 Hour Urine
1850
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports in 4 days
Amylase (Aml)
Also known as: Serum Amylase Test, Sr. Amylase Test, Amylase Test, Amylase. more...
300
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Anti Cardiolipin (Igg)
Also known as: ACL IgG ELISA Blood, ACL Antibodies IgG ELISA Blood. more...
600
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on next day

Situated in one of the largest neighbourhoods in Delhi, Discovery Diagnostic Centre in Vasant Kunj is a part of the integrated network of pathology labs. This venture embarked on its journey with a longstanding commitment and a vision to make a wide range of specialized testing services available to the common man. In the sector, this centre has been consistent towards its commitment to excellence and innovation in whatever they do. The centre is well equipped with the latest in technological advancements and automation and adhere to the various stringent internal and external quality control mechanisms. Established in 2009, this centre undoubtedly it is one of the best pathology labs in Vasant Kunj, Delhi.

This centre collects blood, urine, stool and other body fluid samples of patients. The pathology testing services covers six disciplines, namely Clinical Chemistry, Clinical Microbiology, Cytogenetics, Haematology, Molecular Diagnostics and Surgical Pathology. Be it for routine screening procedures or for more specialised or advanced assays, choose from a plethora of diagnostic tests.

Address

467 Sector E-2 Vasant Kunj,Landmark ; Near Mahipalpur ,New Delhi 110070, Mahipalpur, Delhi
USG scans done
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Vasant Kunj

5 users booked

2 upvotes
Open today: 08:00 AM - 01:30 PM