Practo

Labs

Delhi

Tilak Nagar

City X-RAY & SCAN CLINIC (P) Ltd

City X-RAY & SCAN CLINIC (P) Ltd

Tilak Nagar, Delhi
Location on Map
NABH Accredited
Scans Available:
All Scans Available

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male & Female Radiologists

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Photos

4 Photos
Hide Lab Details
X-Ray Pelvis Pa
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Pelvis PA Digital, X-RAY Scan Pelvis PA Digital.
350
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
MRI Scr Ankle Joint
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Ankle Joint 3 T 3D. more...
4000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
MRI Screening Pns
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan PNS 3 T Screening 3D. more...
3500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Color Doppler Both Upper Limb Venous Study
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Both Upper Limbs Venous Doppler 4D. more...
4000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Usg Thigh
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Thigh 4D, Ultrasonography Thigh 4D. more...
2000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Color Doppler Renal Artery
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Artery Color Doppler 4D. more...
2900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
X-Ray Both Leg Ap
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Both Legs AP Digital, X-RAY Scan Both Legs AP Digital.
500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
X-Ray Both Leg Lat
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Both Legs LAT Digital.
500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
X-Ray Pelvis With Both Hips A.P.
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Pelvis and Both Hips AP Digital. more...
350
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
MRA Chest Contrast
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Chest 3 T Intravenous Contrast 3D. more...
13000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day

"City X-Ray & Scan Clinic offers complete range of diagnostic investigations along with variety of amenities to make you feel as comfortable as possible. "

Right from using highly advanced medical equipments till delivering personalized care to patients, we leave no stone unturned to deliver you simply the best. With the best of doctors & support staff on board we extend our full support & co-operation to satisfy the patients & improve our systems.

We have two main branches in Tilak Nagar and Vikas Puri and 5 other main satellite centers in West Delhi.

The unique concept of high class diagnostic services of imaging and laboratory facilities are appreciated both by doctors and patients. The facilities are upgraded and are diversified on regular basis.

Vision

“City X Ray & Scan Clinic- Always ahead with Technology”

To use multi disciplinary approach with ethical practices by a team of highly responsive, caring and efficient professionals with a constant focus on excellence in delivering best medical services in patient care, continuous up gradation of services, best and accurate reporting and to deliver benchmark quality in Diagnostics.

Mission

City X Ray has been established with a mission to provide world class affordable and best diagnostic facilities to all sections of the society irrespective of caste, colour and creed with a humanitarian touch, while maintaining high standards of ethical practices and professional competency with emphasis on training and grooming of staff. We aim to have Pan India presence and to become the most preferred diagnostic facility.

Address

#5a/34, Tilak Nagar, New Delhi -110018., Tilak Nagar, Delhi
NABH Accredited
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Dwarka Sector 12

122 users booked

42 upvotes
2 Photos
Open today: 07:30 AM - 09:00 PM
NABH Accredited
X-RAY, DEXA, USG scans done
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Vikas Puri

28 users booked

7 upvotes
2 Photos
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
NABH Accredited
X-RAY, USG scans done
Male & Female Radiologists
Naraina Vihar

17 users booked

5 upvotes
2 Photos
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
NABH Accredited
X-RAY, USG scans done
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Janak Puri

16 users booked

3 upvotes
1 Photo
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
X-RAY, USG scans done
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Palam Colony

8 users booked

Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
NABH Accredited
X-RAY, USG scans done
Male & Female Radiologists
Hari Nagar

7 users booked

2 upvotes
2 Photos
Open today: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM