Practo

Labs

Chennai

Anna Nagar

Anna Nagar X Rays & Diagnostic Centre

Anna Nagar X Rays & Diagnostic Centre

Anna Nagar, Chennai
Location on Map
Scans Available:
USG
X-RAY

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male & Female Radiologists

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Photos

11 Photos
Hide Lab Details
USG Scan - Usg Early Pregnancy (Viable Scan)
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan First Trimester Fetus 2D. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
X-Ray Scan - Dental - 1
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Dental Region AP Digital. more...
100
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
X-Ray Scan - Cervical Spine Oblique (Both)
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Cervical Spine OBL Digital. more...
400
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
USG Scan - Kub Scan
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan KUB Region 2D, Ultrasonography KUB Region 2D. more...
800
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
USG Scan - Abdomen Scan
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Abdomen 2D, Ultrasonography Abdomen 2D. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
USG Scan - Nt Scan
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Fetus NT Scan 2D, Ultrasonography Fetus NT Scan 2D. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
USG Scan - Usg Left / Right Shoulder
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Shoulder 2D, Ultrasonography Shoulder 2D. more...
1000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
USG Scan - Obstetrics Scan
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Fetus Routine Obstetric 2D. more...
1000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
USG Scan - Anomaly Scan
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Fetus Anomaly Scan 2D. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
USG Scan - Echocardiogram
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Heart Echo Cardiogram 2D. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day

Anna Nagar x-rays was established in the year 1988 by late P.B. Srinivasan in 13th main road in Anna Nagar with just as an X-ray centre and in the year 2011 we shifted to new location in Anna Nagar West extn near Thirumangalam with better ambiance and upgraded with full fledged laboratory. We started this diagnostic centre with the sole aim of providing Quality Diagnostic Services at an affordable cost that can cater to a common man surrounding Anna Nagar area in Chennai.

We believe in the concept of prevention is better than cure and suggest everybody to go for regular health check to avoid any major Health issues. We are well equipped with latest equipment in Radiology, Cardiology and Laboratory test for providing accurate results to measure most aspects of Human Health and diagnose the problem from the initial phase.

Address

#203/7, Asiad Colony, East Main Road, Chennai - 600101 Landmark: Near Leo School, Anna Nagar, Chennai