Practo

Labs

Chennai

Velachery

Aarthi Scans & Labs

Aarthi Scans & Labs

Velachery, Chennai
Location on Map
Scans Available:
All Scans Available

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male & Female Radiologists

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Photos

5 Photos
Hide Lab Details
Penile Doppler Study
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Penis Doppler 2D, Ultrasonography Penis Doppler 2D. more...
3000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Ct Inner Ear
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Inner Ear 128 Slice 2D. more...
3500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Ct Kub
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan KUB Region 128 Slice 2D. more...
4500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Ct Peripheral Angiogram
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Peripheral Artery 128 Slice Angiogram 2D. more...
6000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Mr Neck Angiogram
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Neck 1.5 T Angiogram 2D. more...
2000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Mri Fistulogram
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Perianal Fistula 1.5 T 2D. more...
5000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Mri Mammogram
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Breast 1.5 T 2D. more...
7500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Mri Orbit (Both)
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Both Orbits 1.5 T 2D. more...
4000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
Glucose Fasting Random Urine
Also known as: Fasting Urine Sugar, Glucose Fasting Random Urine.
15
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Hla B27 Typing Pcr
Also known as: HLA B27 Test, HLA B27 Typing, Hla B27 Typing Pcr Blood.
2700
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days

About Us

Aarthi Scans founded by Mr.Govindarajan in 2000, currently managed by Team of Radiologists all from one family: Dr.Prasanna Vignesh M.D., R.D, Dr.Aarthi M.D., R.D, Dr.Arun Kumar M.D., R.D and Dr.Rajkumar M.D., R.D.

At Aarthi Scans Imaging Centre, the radiologists share the standards of success resulting in a higher degree of clinical excellence. The company offers the most prominent facility of its kind in South India, today. Aarthi Scans is dedicated to remain at the forefront of the medical imaging field by continually maintaining state-of-the-art equipments and offering the latest in scientific advances. As one of the largest Outpatient Imaging Centre in South India, Aarthi Scan offers services to more than 1500 patients on an average per day.The growth plan envisages greater expansion by adding new branches in all southern states.

Our Services

  • 1.5 T MRI (1.5 Tesla) Scan
  • CT (128 Slice) Cardiac Scan
  • CT (64 Slice) Cardiac Scan
  • Spiral CT Scan
  • Ultra Sound 3D,4D Scan
  • Dexa Scan (BMD)
  • Colour Doppler Scan
  • Bone Densitometry (BMD) Scan
  • Digital Mammogram
  • Digital Ortho Pantomogram (OPG)
  • Cone Beam CT(CBCT)
  • Echo Cardiogram
  • EMG
  • EEG (Digital)
  • Nerve Conduction Studies
  • Tread Mill Test (TMT)
  • Spirometry (PFT)
  • X-Rays with Digital Radiography
  • Computerized clinical Lab
  • Master Health Checkup
  • Fully Automated Lab
  • Jana Seva Schemes

Address

#Ist Main Road, Vijayanagar, Landmark - Near Vijayanagar Bus Stop, Velachery, Chennai - 600042., Velachery, Chennai
NABL Accredited
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Vadapalani

118 users booked

38 upvotes
4 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Porur

56 users booked

18 upvotes
8 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Tambaram

44 users booked

12 upvotes
1 Photo
Open today: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Alwarpet

28 users booked

8 upvotes
6 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Anna Nagar

27 users booked

10 upvotes
4 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Perambur

18 users booked

3 upvotes
5 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Kilpauk

16 users booked

3 upvotes
5 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM
All scans done here
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Tondiarpet

6 users booked

2 upvotes
6 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM