Practo

Labs

Bangalore

Indiranagar

Vijaya Diagnostic Centre

Vijaya Diagnostic Centre

Indiranagar, Bangalore
Location on Map
Scans Available:
All Scans Available

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male Radiologist Only

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Photos

9 Photos
Hide Lab Details
MRI WHOLE SPINE SCREENING
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Spine 1.5 T Screening 2D. more...
10000
Add Test
• Home sample not available
ULTRASOUND - CHEST
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Chest 2D, Ultrasonography Chest 2D. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
x-ray scan HANDS AP (BOTH)
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Hand AP Digital, X-RAY Scan Hand AP Digital.
300
Add Test
• Home sample not available
Usg - NT Scan
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Fetus NT Scan 2D, Ultrasonography Fetus NT Scan 2D. more...
900
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
2D Echo
Also known as: Ultrasound Scan Heart Echo Cardiogram 2D. more...
1150
Add Test
• Home sample not available
E-Reports on same day
CT BRAIN ANGIOGRAPHY
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Brain 16 Slice Angiogram 2D. more...
8500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT COLONOSCOPY
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Colon 16 Slice Colonoscopy 2D. more...
8500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT DORSAL SPINE (PLAIN)
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Dorsal Spine 16 Slice 2D. more...
3500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT LUMBAR SPINE (PLAIN)
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Lumbar Spine 16 Slice 2D. more...
3500
Add Test
• Home sample not available
CT MASTOID
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Mastoid 16 Slice 2D. more...
4000
Add Test
• Home sample not available

Founded in 1981 by Dr Surender Reddy, as the first centre of its kind to offer a comprehensive range of all diagnostic modalities, under one roof,Vijaya has emerged as the pioneers in diagnostic medicare. over the past 35 years, Vijaya has established a reputation for excellence and reliability and has become a household name for quality diagnostic services. At Vijaya, our commitment to quality is thorough and uncompromising. And is implemented though design and compliance to a quality system that is focused on ensuring reliable and accurate results, every time. Our procedures ensure

Use of vacationers instead of syringes for sample collection, to eliminate sample contamination or preanalytical errors

Use of fully automated analyzers that eliminate the chance of human error

Periodic calibration of all instruments and measuring devices

Implementation of an online Quality Control (QC) program including participation in international EQA programs from reputed vendors

Involvement of highly qualified, competent and dedicated professionals, in every step of the testing procedures

Our unwavering commitment to quality has also resulted in us having achieved ISO 9001:2008 Certification located at and NABL-ISO 15189:2012 Accreditation ( under Dept of Science & Technology, Govt of India) for our laboratory services

Equipment used in Vijaya are as follows,

  • Philips Achieva 3 Tesla MRI
  • Philips Brilliance 64 slice CT
  • Siemens Mammomat system
  • Philips IU 22 color Doppler system

Address

190/1, 6th Main, Defence Colony,Landmark : Beside FGAG Church, Indiranagar, Bangalore