Practo

Labs

Bangalore

New Thippasandra

Precise Medical Diagnostics And Rishab Polyclinic

Precise Medical Diagnostics And Rishab Polyclinic

New Thippasandra, Bangalore
Location on Map

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Photos

11 Photos
Hide Lab Details
Note: This call maybe recorded for quality control purpose and call recording maybe shared with the center you are trying to connect.

Call Now

Measles (Rubeola) Antibody IgM
Also known as: Rubeola Antibodies IgM ELISA Blood, Measles Antibodies IgM. more...
Varicella Zoster IgG
Also known as: Anti VZV Antibodies IgG ELISA Blood, Anti VZV Antibodies IgG. more...
Varicella Zoster IgM
Also known as: Varicella Zoster Antibodies IgM. more...
Urine Protiens / Creatinine Ratio
Also known as: Protein / Creatinine Ratio Random Urine.
Chikungunya RNA PCR
Also known as: Chikungunya RNA, Chikungunya Rna Pcr Blood.
Helicbacter Pylorii igM
Also known as: Helicobacter Pylori Antibodies IgM. more...
Human Papilloma Virus PCR (HPV PCR)
Also known as: HPV DNA PCR Blood, HPV DNA, Human Papilloma Virus DNA. more...
Acid Fast Suspetibility - 10 drugs (L J - Method)
Also known as: AFB Susceptibility 10 Drugs LJ Blood. more...
Weil - Felix Test
Also known as: Weil Felix Test BLOOD, Weil Felix, Weil Felix Agglutination Blood.
Vitamin - B - 12
Also known as: Cyanocobalamin Conventional Blood, Serum B12. more...

Precise Medical Diagnostics is a pragmatic creation of a bunch of Eminent Medical Professionals.Precise Medical Diagnostics is a branch of V CARDS HEALTH CARE Pvt. Ltd. Promoted by a team of eight distinguished medical specialists who have excelled in clinical expertise and possess an intense interest in shouldering the social responsibility over the last one decade, they are focused to serve the ailing mass in particular and the population at large.

They plainly mean to provide a complete medical diagnostic solutions that is founded on the four Principles- viz Ethical, Affordable, Excellence, and Precision. They seek to reach to the remotest and deprived population of the community to provide them an opportunity to live a truly healthy and productive life for self actualization. They strongly believe in the time-honored motto of “HEALTH IS WEALTH”. Precise Medical Diagnostics provides a wide range of sate of the art Medical diagnostic solutions ranging from day to day basic biochemistry to high end DNA tests. Currently the diagnostics center is providing radiological services like X-ray and mammography. However it is in the process of expanding the radiology services to include every possible service under a single shelter.

Precise Medical Diagnostics resolves to be a high tech laboratory with a difference, intended to overcome the existing pitfalls in the concerned medical fields. It strives to accomplish and maintain high standards in bridging the gap between Research and Clinical Medicine. After all excellence is a process, a continuous endeavour to assure quality service and never an astonishing accident or an ephemeral event. The diagnostics shall pledge to excel ad infinitum

Address

#10, Janitva, HAL 3rd Stage, Puttappa Layout, Landmark : Opposite Post Office, Bangalore, New Thippasandra, Bangalore