Practo

Labs

Bangalore

Sadashivanagar

Medall Clumax Diagnostics

Medall Clumax Diagnostics

Sadashivanagar, Bangalore
Location on Map
Scans Available:
All Scans Available

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male Radiologist Only

Timings

Open today
06:30 AM - 09:00 PM

Photos

7 Photos
Hide Lab Details
Note: This call maybe recorded for quality control purpose and call recording maybe shared with the center you are trying to connect.

Call Now

CT Ankle Joint
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Ankle Joint 16 Slice 2D. more...
CT Brain with Venogram
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Brain 16 Slice Venogram 2D. more...
CT THIGH
Also known as: Computerized Tomography Scan Thigh 16 Slice 2D. more...
MRI BOTH HIP JOINTS
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Both Hip Joints 1.5 T 2D. more...
MRI BRAIN + VENOGRAM + CONTRAST
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Brain 1.5 T Intravenous Contrast Venogram 2D. more...
MRI CHEST
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Chest 1.5 T 2D. more...
MRI THORACIC SPINE
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Thoracic Spine 1.5 T 3D. more...
Hepatitis B e Antibody - (Anti HBeAg)
Also known as: HB e Antibodies ELISA Blood, Anti Hbe Antibodies ELISA Blood. more...
Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) DNA - Viral Load / PCR (Quantitative)
Also known as: HBV DNA Viral load PCR Blood, HBV Viral Load PCR Blood. more...
Hepatitis C Virus Antibody / Anti HCV
Also known as: HCV Antibodies ELISA Blood, Anti HCVAb ELISA Blood. more...

MEDALL Healthcare Pvt. Ltd (MEDALL) is a chain of medical diagnostic service providers based in India. Formerly known as Precision Diagnostics, MEDALL has been established by Mr. Raju Venkatraman, a highly successful serial entrepreneur, with a vision to provide pathology, radiology imaging and other services to help serve and solve the health-related challenges of its customers; and to provide the highest level of diagnostic confidence to referral physicians. MEDALL has acquired Clumax Diagnostics in Bengaluru. Clumax has been rated as the best diagnostic center in Bengaluru by the “THE WEEK” magazine in a survey of standalone diagnostic centers. Clumax scored the highest on customer satisfaction, clinical competence (both radiologist and pathologist), quality of diagnosis, portfolio of services and so on.Our brand reputation has been built on high quality, timely delivery and consistency. MEDALL's highly trained and motivated workforce demonstrates the passion to serve and the desire to make a difference in the quality of life of its customers.

Address

#66, New Number 1,2nd Main,Bashyam Circle, Vyalikaval,Landmark - Opposite Sangam Petrol Pump,Bangalore - 560003., Sadashivanagar, Bangalore
All scans done here
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Jayanagar

2 users booked

1 upvote
12 Photos
Open today: 06:30 AM - 08:30 PM

Call Now

All scans done here
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Indiranagar
8 Photos
Open today: 06:30 AM - 09:00 PM

Call Now

X-RAY, CT, USG scans done
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Wilson Garden
6 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:30 PM

Call Now

All scans done here
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Marathahalli
7 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Call Now

Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Padmanabhanagar
6 Photos
Open today: 06:30 AM - 09:00 PM

Call Now

Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Gandhi Bazaar
5 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Call Now