Practo

Labs

Bangalore

Jayanagar

Medall Clumax Diagnostics

Medall Clumax Diagnostics

Jayanagar, Bangalore
Location on Map
Scans Available:
All Scans Available

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male Radiologist Only

Timings

Open today
06:30 AM - 08:30 PM

Photos

12 Photos
Hide Lab Details
Note: This call maybe recorded for quality control purpose and call recording maybe shared with the center you are trying to connect.

Call Now

3TMRI THIGH
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Thigh 3 T 2D. more...
MR Brain + contrast +Spectroscopy
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Brain 1.5 T Intravenous Contrast Spectroscopy 3D. more...
MRI NECK
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Neck 1.5 T 2D. more...
X - RAY Barium Meal Upper GI
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Upper GI Oral Contrast Barium Meal Digital. more...
X - RAY Chest PA
Also known as: X-RAY Scan Chest PA Digital, X-RAY Scan Chest PA Digital.
3T MRI CHEST / THORAX
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Thorax 3 T 2D. more...
3T MRI RENAL ANGIOGRAPHY
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Renal Region 3 T Angiogram 2D. more...
3T MRI TM JOINTS
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan TM Joints 3 T 2D. more...
3TMRI ARM
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Arm 3 T 2D, MRI Scan Arm 3 T 2D. more...
3TMRI CERVICO - THORACIC SPINE
Also known as: Magnetic Resonance Imaging Scan Cervico Thoracic Spine 3 T 2D. more...

MEDALL Healthcare Pvt. Ltd (MEDALL) is a chain of medical diagnostic service providers based in India. Formerly known as Precision Diagnostics, MEDALL has been established by Mr. Raju Venkatraman, a highly successful serial entrepreneur, with a vision to provide pathology, radiology imaging and other services to help serve and solve the health-related challenges of its customers; and to provide the highest level of diagnostic confidence to referral physicians. MEDALL has acquired Clumax Diagnostics in Bengaluru. Clumax has been rated as the best diagnostic center in Bengaluru by the “THE WEEK” magazine in a survey of standalone diagnostic centers. Clumax scored the highest on customer satisfaction, clinical competence (both radiologist and pathologist), quality of diagnosis, portfolio of services and so on.Our brand reputation has been built on high quality, timely delivery and consistency. MEDALL's highly trained and motivated workforce demonstrates the passion to serve and the desire to make a difference in the quality of life of its customers.

Address

#68/150/3, Sri Lakshmi Towers, 9th Main, 3rd Block Jayanagar,Landmark - Opposite Cloud Nine Hospital, Jayanagar, Bangalore
All scans done here
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Sadashivanagar
7 Photos
Open today: 06:30 AM - 09:00 PM

Call Now

All scans done here
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Indiranagar
8 Photos
Open today: 06:30 AM - 09:00 PM

Call Now

X-RAY, CT, USG scans done
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Wilson Garden
6 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 08:30 PM

Call Now

All scans done here
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Marathahalli
7 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Call Now

Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Padmanabhanagar
6 Photos
Open today: 06:30 AM - 09:00 PM

Call Now

Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
Gandhi Bazaar
5 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Call Now